H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Adroix Corp H-1B salaries

Adroix Corp filed 102 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,998 a year.

Median salary offered
$105,998
Middle half earn
$103,000 to $122,728
Top 10% earn over
$134,824
Certified filings
102

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer49$105,997$103,000 – $114,754
Salesforce Architect4$120,000$116,000 – $126,000
QA Engineer3$94,702$88,535 – $103,032
SAP Functional Consultant3$103,000$103,000 – $144,060
Java Developer3$106,579$106,579 – $109,751
Data Engineer3$118,102$113,692 – $122,231
Computer Systems Analyst2$110,250$98,625 – $121,875
SAP IBP Consultant2$139,152$139,152 – $139,152
SAP PP/PPDS Functional Consultant2$102,190$102,190 – $102,190
Sales Engineer2$91,811$86,860 – $96,762
Salesforce Developer2$109,450$107,713 – $111,186
SAP Consultant2$105,614$105,420 – $105,807
Software Tester2$95,753$91,920 – $99,586
Tableau Developer2$155,605$155,605 – $155,605
Application Developer1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Business Analyst1$130,187$130,187 – $130,187
Network & Computer Systems Administrator1$82,306$82,306 – $82,306
Oracle MDM Consultant1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
ETL Developer/ Data Engineer1$85,987$85,987 – $85,987
Salesforce Solution Architect1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Quality Assurance (QA)1$66,186$66,186 – $66,186
Pega Engineer1$88,816$88,816 – $88,816
Data Analyst1$119,000$119,000 – $119,000
Full Stack Engineer1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
IT Project Manager1$93,538$93,538 – $93,538
SAP ITD/TM Consultant1$134,992$134,992 – $134,992
SAP EWM Consultant1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Senior Software Engineer1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
SAP Security Architect1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
SAP ITD/TM Lead1$118,165$118,165 – $118,165
Software QA Engineer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Solution Architect1$135,200$135,200 – $135,200
Technical Architect1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Test Automation Engineer1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
WebSphere Administrator1$81,765$81,765 – $81,765

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Alpharetta, GA6$103,000$102,034 – $107,712
Austin, TX6$119,377$114,754 – $135,364
Jersey City, NJ5$126,360$118,102 – $131,997
Frisco, TX4$112,498$102,341 – $124,750
Atlanta, GA4$107,255$104,670 – $109,283
Live Oak, TX4$96,790$86,250 – $106,579
Plano, TX4$105,998$105,248 – $113,243
Houston, TX3$103,000$92,653 – $104,488
Cumming, GA3$109,283$107,255 – $109,283
Maryland Heights, MO3$97,386$81,786 – $97,386
Virginia Beach, VA3$105,997$105,748 – $105,998
Irving, TX2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Lisle, IL2$105,538$104,269 – $106,808
San Jose, CA2$131,844$131,015 – $132,672
Tallahassee, FL2$91,384$85,576 – $97,192
Sandy Springs, GA2$104,114$103,557 – $104,670
Omaha, NE2$126,578$122,372 – $130,785
Berkley, CA2$155,605$155,605 – $155,605
Coppell, TX2$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Phoenix, AZ2$98,269$95,904 – $100,634

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$103,000
202435$105,997
202530$106,579
202629$109,283

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$84,994
Level II91$105,997
Level III6$132,839
Level IV1$134,992

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).