Cherish Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Cherish Technologies Inc filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Cherish Technologies Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $101,192 to $109,262
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,733
- Certified filings
- 37
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 11 | $108,077 | +4% |
| Software Engineer | 11 | $102,877 | −25% |
| Devops Automation Engineer / Software Engineer | 2 | $101,192 | – |
| Technical Lead | 2 | $91,364 | −4% |
| DevOps Automation Engineer | 2 | $130,801 | +16% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $85,467 | −19% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $99,549 | +11% |
| Linux System Administrator | 1 | $109,970 | +37% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $96,928 | +11% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $150,000 | +42% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $99,965 | −32% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $121,222 | −1% |
| Senior .NET Developer | 1 | $105,997 | −10% |
| Senior Statistical Programmer Analyst I (SR SPA I) | 1 | $114,608 | – |
Where they work
| Southlake, TX | 4 | $103,594 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $108,826 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $102,877 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $105,997 |
| Louisville, KY | 2 | $91,364 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $155,605 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $107,058 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $99,965 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Covington, KY | 1 | $108,157 |
| Birmingham, AL | 1 | $108,077 |
| Freemont, CA | 1 | $150,000 |
| El Segundo, CA | 1 | $121,222 |
| East Princton, NJ | 1 | $105,061 |
| Downers Grove, IL | 1 | $96,928 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $95,243 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $109,283 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $98,301 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $109,262 |
By year
| 2023 | 9 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 18 | $104,437 |
| 2025 | 9 | $108,157 |
| 2026 | 1 | $96,928 |
By experience level
| Level II | 35 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 1 | $99,965 |
| Level IV | 1 | $114,608 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).