H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Sapot Systems, Inc H-1B salaries

Sapot Systems, Inc filed 81 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,731 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$102,731
Middle half earn
$85,030 to $114,754
Top 10% earn over
$126,090
Certified filings
81

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer38$108,462+4%$94,370 – $120,765
Software Engineer14$102,315−26%$86,325 – $113,424
Jira Administrator3$105,997+15%$93,662 – $116,345
IT Manager2$135,439+14%$119,085 – $151,793
Market Research Analyst2$71,906+7%$71,906 – $71,906
IT Project Manager2$101,951+11%$91,161 – $112,741
IT Trainer2$62,662−7%$58,331 – $66,992
Automation Specialist II1$65,270−21%$65,270 – $65,270
Application Engineer1$112,923+5%$112,923 – $112,923
Dynamics Pre-Sales Consultant1$85,634–$85,634 – $85,634
Data Engineer1$93,101−12%$93,101 – $93,101
Cloud Engineer1$119,018+15%$119,018 – $119,018
Business Intelligence Analyst1$96,034+3%$96,034 – $96,034
Business Development Manager1$118,456+3%$118,456 – $118,456
Business Analyst1$92,581+4%$92,581 – $92,581
AWS Developer1$126,090+18%$126,090 – $126,090
Full Stack Developer1$79,602−24%$79,602 – $79,602
Lead Integration Engineer1$149,1150%$149,115 – $149,115
Java Full Stack Developer1$102,190+1%$102,190 – $102,190
Ops Engineer1$105,976−19%$105,976 – $105,976
Project Manager1$103,938+1%$103,938 – $103,938
Software Asset Management Analyst1$74,922−3%$74,922 – $74,922
Sales Engineer1$125,694+14%$125,694 – $125,694
Software Programmer1$78,582−9%$78,582 – $78,582
Test Automation Developer1$106,454+3%$106,454 – $106,454

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Sterling, VA12$114,026$105,825 – $125,793
Farmers Branch, TX4$94,308$89,768 – $98,525
Charlotte, NC4$85,030$84,032 – $86,595
Phoenix, AZ4$83,179$80,408 – $87,958
Houston, TX3$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Atlanta, GA3$110,000$95,186 – $116,766
Leander, TX3$114,754$105,810 – $114,754
Franklin, TN2$114,566$114,566 – $114,566
Okemos, MI2$77,958$77,958 – $77,958
Waxhaw, NC2$62,662$58,331 – $66,992
Carlsbad, CA2$109,720$109,720 – $109,720
Cary, NC2$111,404$110,333 – $112,476
Columbia, MD2$122,013$122,013 – $122,013
Alpharetta, GA2$90,210$90,210 – $90,210
Sacramento, CA2$112,018$93,470 – $130,567
Deerfield Beach, FL1$138,258$138,258 – $138,258
Dallas, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Columbus, OH1$101,899$101,899 – $101,899
Clarksburg, MD1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Chicago, IL1$74,360$74,360 – $74,360

By year

20239$81,328
202427$98,301
202524$106,454
202621$110,000

By experience level

Level I1$91,291
Level II74$102,242
Level III5$118,456
Level IV1$123,531

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs