Alpha Net Consulting LLC H-1B salaries
Alpha Net Consulting LLC filed 103 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,000 a year. The typical offer was 3% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Alpha Net Consulting LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $120,000
- Middle half earn
- $99,414 to $135,386
- Top 10% earn over
- $160,000
- Certified filings
- 103
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer | 15 | $120,000 | +13% |
| Data Analyst | 7 | $120,000 | +37% |
| Software Developer | 6 | $105,474 | +1% |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $126,000 | −9% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 5 | $118,000 | +8% |
| Supply Chain Analyst | 5 | $88,000 | +17% |
| Systems Analyst | 4 | $112,000 | +12% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 4 | $159,321 | +16% |
| Database Engineer | 4 | $100,589 | +3% |
| Java Programmer | 3 | $111,405 | +28% |
| Oracle Fusion Engineer | 3 | $160,000 | – |
| Senior Java Developer | 3 | $135,386 | +15% |
| Program Management Analyst | 2 | $72,134 | −12% |
| UI Developer | 2 | $82,326 | −16% |
| Java UI Programmer | 2 | $88,972 | – |
| IT Analyst | 2 | $102,894 | +12% |
| Workday Consultant | 2 | $155,000 | +50% |
| Salesforce Analyst | 2 | $115,000 | +9% |
| DevOps Project Manager | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $105,000 | +17% |
| AEM Developer | 1 | $120,000 | +13% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $128,398 | +8% |
| Client Solutions Consultant | 1 | $105,000 | +19% |
| Cyber Security Engineer | 1 | $79,706 | −16% |
| Business Process Analyst | 1 | $96,907 | −9% |
| Application Programmer Analyst | 1 | $150,000 | +55% |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $98,509 | +4% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $162,000 | +76% |
| Salesforce Engineer | 1 | $140,000 | +28% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $135,386 | +28% |
| Programmer Analyst- Oracle and Hyperion | 1 | $113,000 | – |
| Oracle Supply Chain Lead | 1 | $170,000 | – |
| Orace Fusion Engineer | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| IAM Developer | 1 | $172,000 | +68% |
| IT Solutions Management Analyst | 1 | $120,000 | −23% |
| IT Quality Analyst | 1 | $76,000 | −4% |
| Full Stack Programmer | 1 | $98,987 | 0% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $164,500 | +34% |
| Senior Application Analyst | 1 | $125,000 | +1% |
| Senior IT Analyst | 1 | $137,800 | +6% |
| Tableau Developer | 1 | $105,000 | +3% |
| System Design Architect | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Teamcenter Engineer | 1 | $76,960 | – |
| Teamcenter Administrator/Architect | 1 | $202,100 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Fremont, CA | 41 | $123,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 9 | $111,405 |
| San Francisco, CA | 5 | $160,000 |
| Tracy, CA | 4 | $120,000 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $95,000 |
| San Mateo, CA | 3 | $98,509 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 3 | $155,000 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $155,000 |
| Manteca, CA | 2 | $143,900 |
| Lexington, SC | 2 | $96,949 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $88,972 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $88,000 |
| Brunswick, MD | 1 | $113,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $98,987 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Castro Valley, CA | 1 | $118,789 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $95,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $90,000 |
| Flower Mound, TX | 1 | $87,360 |
| Fayetteville, NC | 1 | $62,241 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 9 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | 43 | $100,589 |
| 2025 | 37 | $127,000 |
| 2026 | 14 | $120,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 17 | $87,360 |
| Level II | 28 | $116,823 |
| Level III | 14 | $156,821 |
| Level IV | 3 | $155,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).