H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Senior Solution Engineer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 91 certified H-1B applications for Senior Solution Engineer roles between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $145,642.

Median salary offered
$145,642
Middle half earn
$122,214 to $165,950
Top 10% earn over
$182,208
Certified filings
91

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Snowflake Inc.21$165,000$155,625 – $182,208
Relevantz Technology Services, Inc.15$127,000$126,000 – $136,000
Citizens Financial Group, Inc.9$119,920$119,920 – $119,920
IBS SOFTWARE AMERICAS, INC. (f/k/a IBS Software Services Americas, Inc.)7$76,000$74,000 – $76,000
C3.ai, Inc.6$166,625$155,875 – $180,562
SingleStore, Inc.3$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
American Water Works Services Company, Inc.2$137,500$133,750 – $141,250
Jfrog, Inc.2$189,500$184,250 – $194,750
HAI Robotics U.S.A. Inc2$134,136$131,868 – $136,404
Farmers Group, Inc.2$169,640$162,320 – $176,960
Altair Engineering, Inc.2$85,946$85,124 – $86,767
ELXR Technologies LLC1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Apptad Inc1$75,130$75,130 – $75,130
American Water Resources, LLC1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Automation Anywhere, Inc.1$163,317$163,317 – $163,317
Integration Appliances, Inc.1$141,795$141,795 – $141,795
Crusoe Energy Systems, Inc.1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Digital Insights LLC1$101,500$101,500 – $101,500
Nokia of America Corporation1$160,337$160,337 – $160,337
Resideo LLC1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Omnissa, LLC1$174,705$174,705 – $174,705
Sinequa Corp1$167,066$167,066 – $167,066
SLK America Inc1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Stonebranch, Inc.1$122,429$122,429 – $122,429
Super Micro Computer, Inc.1$132,391$132,391 – $132,391
Tory Burch, LLC1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
TRC Solutions, Inc.1$150,654$150,654 – $150,654
Vendavo, Inc.1$134,000$134,000 – $134,000
Veritas Prime LLC1$115,336$115,336 – $115,336
William Blair & Company, LLC1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
W.W. Grainger, Inc.1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Alpharetta, GA11$127,000$124,214 – $127,000
Johnston, RI8$119,920$119,920 – $119,920
Chicago, IL6$76,000$76,000 – $139,000
Atlanta, GA5$165,000$134,000 – $186,139
Austin, TX4$118,168$75,000 – $161,978
Redwood City, CA4$166,625$158,625 – $175,688
Menlo Park, CA3$185,099$170,310 – $188,074
Boston, MA3$155,625$155,625 – $161,626
Berkeley Heights, NJ2$140,000$139,000 – $141,000
Revere, MA2$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Troy, MI2$85,946$85,124 – $86,767
San Jose, CA2$165,546$148,969 – $182,124
Sunnyvale, CA2$179,500$179,250 – $179,750
Camden, NJ2$137,500$133,750 – $141,250
Bellevue, WA1$145,642$145,642 – $145,642
Alexandria, VA1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Apex, NC1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Cincinnati, OH1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Chester Springs, PA1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Carrollton, TX1$163,317$163,317 – $163,317

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I8$76,000
Level II30$127,000
Level III10$171,158
Level IV33$165,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$147,500
202423$122,429
202541$153,850
202621$155,522