Relevantz Technology Services, Inc. H-1B salaries
Relevantz Technology Services, Inc. filed 161 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,500 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Relevantz Technology Services, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $114,500
- Middle half earn
- $95,500 to $130,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $165,000
- Certified filings
- 161
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Development Engineer | 43 | $92,000 | −39% |
| Solution Engineer | 40 | $116,000 | 0% |
| Senior Solution Engineer | 15 | $127,000 | −13% |
| Solution Engineer QA | 7 | $116,000 | – |
| Software Test Engineer | 6 | $103,500 | +15% |
| Senior Director | 5 | $160,800 | −20% |
| Engagement Manager | 4 | $152,500 | +1% |
| Solution Architect | 4 | $163,750 | +25% |
| Senior Software Development Engineer | 4 | $99,750 | −33% |
| Director | 4 | $170,000 | −6% |
| Senior Software Test Engineer | 3 | $99,000 | −16% |
| Senior Solution Architect | 3 | $170,000 | +18% |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $80,500 | −10% |
| Systems Engineer | 2 | $78,000 | −17% |
| Solution Archtiect | 2 | $148,500 | – |
| Technical Project Manager | 2 | $778,500 | +614% |
| Jr. Software Development Engineer | 2 | $88,000 | +9% |
| Director of Engineering | 2 | $205,529 | +2% |
| Associate Director | 1 | $180,000 | +16% |
| Associate Engagement Manager | 1 | $150,000 | +18% |
| Client Engagement Manager | 1 | $130,000 | 0% |
| Senior Director of Engineering | 1 | $205,658 | −8% |
| Manager, Marketing | 1 | $106,500 | −27% |
| Manager, Business Development | 1 | $106,500 | −19% |
| Software Devlopment Engineer | 1 | $83,500 | – |
| System Engineer | 1 | $75,500 | −21% |
| Technical Architect QA | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Vice President | 1 | $213,500 | +19% |
| Vice President, Business Development | 1 | $180,250 | −12% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Alpharetta, GA | 69 | $122,000 |
| New York, NY | 12 | $106,000 |
| Lake Mary, FL | 10 | $95,500 |
| Atlanta, GA | 10 | $122,750 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 9 | $95,000 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 6 | $121,500 |
| Antioch, TN | 5 | $109,500 |
| Rochester, NY | 5 | $88,000 |
| Alexandria, VA | 4 | $126,500 |
| Opelika, AL | 3 | $96,000 |
| Westborough, MA | 3 | $114,500 |
| Fort Washington, PA | 2 | $100,250 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 2 | $168,250 |
| Portland, OR | 2 | $121,250 |
| Alpharetta, Ga, GA | 2 | $114,500 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $110,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $123,500 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $116,000 |
| Greenville, SC | 1 | $86,000 |
| Alexandria, V, VA | 1 | $123,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 12 | $93,500 |
| 2024 | 53 | $110,000 |
| 2025 | 56 | $115,500 |
| 2026 | 40 | $127,750 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 61 | $93,500 |
| Level II | 84 | $122,500 |
| Level III | 11 | $170,000 |
| Level IV | 5 | $205,658 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).