SingleStore, Inc. H-1B salaries
SingleStore, Inc. filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $155,000 a year. The typical offer was 14% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare SingleStore, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $155,000
- Middle half earn
- $140,000 to $188,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $203,500
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 9 | $140,000 | +2% |
| Senior Solution Engineer | 3 | $180,000 | +24% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $187,500 | +27% |
| Software Engineering Manager | 2 | $190,000 | −20% |
| Business Application Manager | 2 | $150,000 | – |
| Director of Product Management | 1 | $240,000 | +19% |
| Director of Product Design | 1 | $250,000 | +31% |
| Database Performance Engineer | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Cloud Solution Engineer | 1 | $113,443 | −20% |
| Director, Solution Architecture | 1 | $200,000 | +8% |
| Field Marketing Specialist | 1 | $95,000 | +29% |
| Lead Value Engineer | 1 | $170,000 | – |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $200,000 | +21% |
| Senior Architect, Professional Services | 1 | $169,229 | +14% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $140,000 | −12% |
| Product Designer | 1 | $90,000 | −33% |
| Principal Solutions Engineer | 1 | $175,000 | −3% |
| Senior Product Designer | 1 | $210,000 | +31% |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $160,000 | −4% |
| Solutions Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | −19% |
| Staff Product Manager | 1 | $205,000 | +17% |
Where they work
| Seattle, WA | 10 | $140,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 9 | $160,000 |
| Brambleton, VA | 2 | $150,000 |
| Revere, MA | 2 | $180,000 |
| Chelsea, MA | 1 | $95,000 |
| Aurora, CO | 1 | $175,000 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $90,000 |
| Long Island City, NY | 1 | $190,000 |
| East Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $200,000 |
| Corvallis, OR | 1 | $140,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $170,000 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 1 | $169,229 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $105,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $180,000 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $135,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | 13 | $140,000 |
| 2025 | 12 | $160,000 |
| 2026 | 4 | $140,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 10 | $145,000 |
| Level II | 10 | $140,000 |
| Level III | 6 | $177,500 |
| Level IV | 8 | $175,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).