Senior Front End Developer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 114 certified H-1B applications for Senior Front End Developer roles between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $116,542. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior Front End Developer with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $116,542
- Middle half earn
- $105,997 to $130,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $143,800
- Certified filings
- 114
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Technology Group, LLC d/b/a Fidelity Investments | 34 | $112,923 | −3% |
| Fidelity Technology Group, LLC | 26 | $105,997 | −9% |
| Singular People, LLC (d/b/a Sngular) | 3 | $120,603 | +3% |
| Career Soft Solutions Inc | 2 | $106,300 | −9% |
| Harley-Davidson Motor Company Group LLC | 2 | $139,464 | +20% |
| Experis US, LLC | 2 | $101,192 | −13% |
| Iconma LLC | 2 | $139,360 | +20% |
| Intercontinental Exchange Holdings, Inc. | 2 | $149,800 | +29% |
| KinderCare Education, LLC | 2 | $135,000 | +16% |
| Lanvera Ltd | 2 | $130,000 | +12% |
| ISN Software Corporation | 2 | $135,500 | +16% |
| CCC Intelligent Solutions, Inc | 1 | $87,963 | −25% |
| Ancestry.com Operations Inc. | 1 | $156,285 | +34% |
| Advanced Resource Staffing Inc | 1 | $84,480 | −28% |
| Genesis Corp | 1 | $176,800 | +52% |
| Fox Cable Network Services, LLC | 1 | $151,410 | +30% |
| Dexian, LLC | 1 | $140,005 | +20% |
| Eversana Life Science Services, LLC | 1 | $101,327 | −13% |
| Detroit Trading Company | 1 | $107,411 | −8% |
| Beyond, Inc. | 1 | $135,850 | +17% |
| BNS International Inc | 1 | $84,000 | −28% |
| Highway App, Inc. | 1 | $120,000 | +3% |
| Ittechnica Inc | 1 | $139,443 | +20% |
| Insight Global, LLC | 1 | $154,669 | +33% |
| Kubra Arizona, Inc. | 1 | $151,424 | +30% |
| Kettle Solutions LLC | 1 | $130,000 | +12% |
| Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings | 1 | $140,000 | +20% |
| LG Electronics U.S.A, Inc. | 1 | $151,819 | +30% |
| Mehar Solutions Corp. | 1 | $126,880 | +9% |
| Goin Technology, Inc. | 1 | $141,000 | +21% |
| MH Sub I LLC | 1 | $131,151 | +13% |
| MLee Healthcare Staffing and Recruiting, Inc | 1 | $180,000 | +54% |
| Ocusun LLC | 1 | $150,000 | +29% |
| NYSE Market (DE), Inc. | 1 | $159,000 | +36% |
| Orien Solutions Inc | 1 | $105,997 | −9% |
| RetailData, LLC | 1 | $124,373 | +7% |
| Sapphire IT Services, Inc. | 1 | $123,656 | +6% |
| Shop-Ware Inc. | 1 | $120,931 | +4% |
| Syntage Tech LLC | 1 | $117,021 | 0% |
| Tri Ventures, Inc. D/B/A Aquent LLC | 1 | $109,533 | −6% |
| tZERO Group, Inc. | 1 | $145,000 | +24% |
| United Wholesale Mortgage, LLC | 1 | $130,000 | +12% |
| V3Tech Solutions Inc | 1 | $103,000 | −12% |
| Western Union, LLC | 1 | $118,000 | +1% |
| Yes We Are Mad LLC | 1 | $130,000 | +12% |
| Yunex LLC | 1 | $114,753 | −2% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Westlake, TX | 43 | $105,997 |
| Durham, NC | 14 | $116,709 |
| Austin, TX | 5 | $130,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 4 | $125,500 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $120,603 |
| Coppell, TX | 2 | $130,000 |
| Pontiac, MI | 2 | $107,000 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $155,205 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 2 | $116,698 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $121,180 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $101,192 |
| Aurora, CO | 1 | $135,000 |
| Converse, TX | 1 | $120,931 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $151,424 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $154,669 |
| Cherry Hill, NJ | 1 | $101,327 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 1 | $107,411 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $149,800 |
| Englewood Cliffs, NJ | 1 | $151,819 |
| Dania Beach, FL | 1 | $130,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $84,240 |
| Level II | 77 | $112,923 |
| Level III | 20 | $133,000 |
| Level IV | 9 | $149,800 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 9 | $110,365 |
| 2024 | 42 | $105,997 |
| 2025 | 43 | $116,709 |
| 2026 | 20 | $126,440 |