Harley-Davidson Motor Company Group LLC H-1B salaries
Harley-Davidson Motor Company Group LLC filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Nov 2025. Half of them paid more than $123,386 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Harley-Davidson Motor Company Group LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $123,386
- Middle half earn
- $110,000 to $139,732
- Top 10% earn over
- $164,800
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Lead Digital Software Engineer | 4 | $164,800 | – |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 2 | $118,020 | −7% |
| Senior Front End Developer | 2 | $139,464 | +20% |
| Senior Analyst, Quality Assurance | 2 | $113,916 | +11% |
| Senior Design Engineer | 2 | $107,062 | −5% |
| Mgr Digital Software Engineering | 2 | $176,260 | – |
| Staff Software Engineer | 2 | $115,305 | −36% |
| Digital Solutions Architect | 1 | $123,386 | −13% |
| Design Engineer - Powertrain & Charging Systems | 1 | $90,000 | – |
| Design Engineer | 1 | $91,403 | +3% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $97,323 | −18% |
| Design Engineer - Vehicle Software VV | 1 | $89,939 | – |
| Mgr Engineering Manufacturing | 1 | $117,416 | – |
| Lead HRIS | 1 | $123,739 | – |
| Platform Software Engineering Manager | 1 | $164,273 | – |
| Sr Analyst Database | 1 | $126,860 | – |
| Lead IT Design | 1 | $127,878 | – |
| Senior Engineer - Manual V&V | 1 | $88,920 | 0% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $119,600 | −19% |
| Staff Engineer Advanced Manufacturing | 1 | $125,000 | – |
| Staff Engineer, Software V&V | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Vehicle Controls / SW Design – Senior Engineer | 1 | $115,000 | – |
Where they work
| Wauwatosa, WI | 9 | $110,000 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 5 | $123,386 |
| Hutto, TX | 2 | $113,916 |
| York, PA | 2 | $121,208 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $115,000 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $164,986 |
| Argyle, TX | 1 | $164,800 |
| Bonneylake, WA | 1 | $173,600 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $119,600 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $187,533 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $164,800 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $127,878 |
| Los Alamitos, CA | 1 | $164,273 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $139,464 |
| Menomonee Falls, WI | 1 | $123,739 |
| Waukesha, WI | 1 | $88,920 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $126,860 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $103,202 |
| 2024 | 14 | $133,162 |
| 2025 | 13 | $119,600 |
By experience level
| Level II | 5 | $91,403 |
| Level III | 12 | $118,716 |
| Level IV | 11 | $139,464 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).