H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Syntage Tech LLC H-1B salaries

Syntage Tech LLC filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$100,000
Middle half earn
$82,670 to $107,775
Top 10% earn over
$113,000
Certified filings
35

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer6$82,700−20%$82,000 – $88,612
EPM Developer5$105,997–$105,200 – $106,000
Snowflake-BI Developer4$109,500–$104,500 – $113,000
QA Analyst3$80,000−7%$79,500 – $81,670
Software Engineer2$94,775−31%$87,388 – $102,162
EPM/CPM Developer2$105,625–$105,438 – $105,812
Java Full Stack Developer2$76,000−25%$75,500 – $76,500
Application Developer1$103,400−1%$103,400 – $103,400
Full Stack Developer1$110,450+5%$110,450 – $110,450
Java Developer1$113,000+12%$113,000 – $113,000
Performance Test Engineer1$92,000+1%$92,000 – $92,000
Oracle Fusion Consultant1$76,315−32%$76,315 – $76,315
Oracle Financials Consultant1$85,500−14%$85,500 – $85,500
OneStream Developer1$85,400−16%$85,400 – $85,400
Senior Front End Developer1$117,0210%$117,021 – $117,021
SAP ABAP Developer1$126,090+18%$126,090 – $126,090
SAP ABAP Consultant1$84,000−21%$84,000 – $84,000
Software Developer II1$110,450+4%$110,450 – $110,450

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Mount Juliet, TN12$82,670$79,750 – $92,478
West Greenwich, RI3$110,450$110,000 – $110,450
Aubrey, TX3$106,000$106,000 – $109,462
Plano, TX2$109,500$107,750 – $111,250
Acworth, GA1$105,250$105,250 – $105,250
Aubery, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Austin, TX1$85,400$85,400 – $85,400
Falls Church, VA1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Bloomington, IL1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Centerton, AR1$83,400$83,400 – $83,400
Englewood, CO1$117,021$117,021 – $117,021
Greensboro, NC1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Gallatin, TN1$76,315$76,315 – $76,315
Frisco, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Irving, TX1$85,500$85,500 – $85,500
Mclean, VA1$105,200$105,200 – $105,200
Mckinney, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Norfolk, VA1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
San Antonio, TX1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$76,315
202416$84,750
202511$105,200
20267$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I7$80,000
Level II26$105,624
Level III1$92,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs