H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Frontend Developer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 96 certified H-1B applications for Frontend Developer roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $100,901.

Median salary offered
$100,901
Middle half earn
$89,813 to $112,606
Top 10% earn over
$130,168
Certified filings
96

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Seer Solutions Inc5$87,859$85,800 – $100,610
Advithri Technologies LLC3$70,720$70,720 – $80,558
Neo Prism Solutions LLC3$101,200$101,196 – $101,300
Iconic Infosys, Inc.3$85,000$85,000 – $90,500
Stier Solutions Inc3$96,387$96,387 – $96,387
Ryzlink Corp3$99,840$92,612 – $104,000
The Rapids Group Inc3$112,923$111,112 – $112,923
9LLabs LLC2$110,406$110,406 – $110,406
Galaxy I Technologies, Inc.2$115,750$115,375 – $116,125
Keypixel Software Solutions LLC2$107,318$106,938 – $107,697
Macrosoft, Inc.2$143,520$143,520 – $143,520
Inteli Platforms Inc.2$109,980$108,477 – $111,483
Bridge Flair LLC2$91,645$91,645 – $91,645
Flyhigh Staffing LLC2$81,900$81,822 – $81,978
AB2 Consulting, Inc2$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Core Defender Inc2$98,072$98,072 – $98,072
NGTalentTech Group LLC2$126,257$126,257 – $126,257
Slesha Inc2$89,086$87,776 – $90,397
SoftCorp International, Inc.2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Simaxive Technologies Inc.2$91,500$91,250 – $91,750
Fiona Solutions Inc2$82,750$81,375 – $84,125
STA Technology Corporation2$124,800$123,760 – $125,840
Tekebin LLC2$131,186$131,186 – $131,186
AI Labs Web LLC1$95,701$95,701 – $95,701
Caspex Corp1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
BillingPlatform Corp.1$129,150$129,150 – $129,150
Augmented Reality Technologies LLC1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Beaconfire Solution Inc.1$75,899$75,899 – $75,899
Atos Syntel Inc1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Acro Systems Inc1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
ABP International, Inc.1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
3i INFOTECH INC.1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Metanoia Solutions, Inc.1$83,138$83,138 – $83,138
Lambda, Inc.1$199,862$199,862 – $199,862
Insight Intelli Inc1$128,502$128,502 – $128,502
InnoRev Technologies, INC1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
F & W Plastics, LLC1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Dermacare LLC1$139,152$139,152 – $139,152
Datalore Technologies, Inc.1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Infinity Tech Group Inc.1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Advantage IT Inc1$112,070$112,070 – $112,070
Adlon LLC1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Radiant Digital Solutions, Inc.1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Precision Systems, Inc.1$95,388$95,388 – $95,388
Nube9 LLC1$112,500$112,500 – $112,500
Pro-Tek Consulting1$101,754$101,754 – $101,754
PRN IT Corp1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
Nivid Infotech, Inc.1$85,800$85,800 – $85,800
Slesha IT Inc1$149,365$149,365 – $149,365
Seventhgen Technologies LLC1$75,650$75,650 – $75,650

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX6$85,000$74,290 – $97,144
Sunnyvale, CA5$115,000$110,000 – $116,500
Chicago, IL4$89,086$85,286 – $95,800
Atlanta, GA4$86,830$85,800 – $91,645
Charlotte, NC3$91,645$88,572 – $91,645
Celina, TX3$101,200$101,196 – $101,300
Dallas, TX3$90,896$87,495 – $101,910
Salt Lake City, UT3$96,387$96,387 – $96,387
Richardson, TX3$112,923$111,112 – $112,923
Bentonville, AR2$91,968$87,646 – $96,289
Quincy, MA2$98,072$98,072 – $98,072
San Jose, CA2$174,614$161,989 – $187,238
Davidson, NC2$109,980$108,477 – $111,483
Frisco, TX2$94,026$88,041 – $100,012
Rolling Meadows, IL2$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Overland Park, KS2$91,850$89,925 – $93,776
Memphis, TN2$91,500$91,250 – $91,750
Moline, IL2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Mountain View, CA2$126,257$126,257 – $126,257
Lathrop, CA2$123,236$117,868 – $128,605

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I28$90,448
Level II58$105,997
Level III5$139,152
Level IV1$90,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$101,941
202428$92,290
202538$98,072
202622$112,923