Tekebin LLC H-1B salaries
Tekebin LLC filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tekebin LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $87,339 to $110,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $118,456
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 6 | $95,898 | −8% |
| UI Developer | 4 | $104,010 | +7% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 3 | $105,997 | +5% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $112,923 | −18% |
| Azure DevOps Engineer | 2 | $71,531 | −27% |
| Frontend Developer | 2 | $131,186 | +30% |
| Software Engineer 3 | 2 | $113,662 | −24% |
| PMO Technical Consultant | 2 | $106,579 | – |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $118,456 | +29% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $96,034 | −9% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $99,195 | −2% |
| Estimator | 1 | $56,368 | −37% |
| Java Fullstack Developer | 1 | $101,192 | 0% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $82,389 | −20% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plano, TX | 5 | $105,997 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $109,460 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $71,531 |
| Trumbull, CT | 2 | $131,186 |
| Herndon, VA | 2 | $101,358 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $108,077 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $106,579 |
| Englewood Cliffs, NJ | 2 | $106,662 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $85,800 |
| Krugarville, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Iriving, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Fort Myers, FL | 1 | $56,368 |
| North Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $82,389 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $99,195 |
| Poughkeepsie, NY | 1 | $88,878 |
| Springfield, MO | 1 | $77,709 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $71,947 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6 | $86,570 |
| 2025 | 13 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 12 | $108,077 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $80,412 |
| Level II | 27 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 2 | $118,456 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).