Nube9 LLC H-1B salaries
Nube9 LLC filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,500 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Nube9 LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $96,500
- Middle half earn
- $78,000 to $110,200
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,900
- Certified filings
- 48
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Engineer | 16 | $99,500 | −6% |
| Senior Full Stack Developer | 4 | $85,000 | −35% |
| Python Developer | 4 | $64,000 | −37% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $113,000 | +9% |
| Cloud Data Engineer | 2 | $74,000 | −30% |
| Workday Consultant | 2 | $78,000 | −24% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $76,000 | −45% |
| Lead QA Automation Engineer | 2 | $103,000 | −21% |
| AI Developer | 1 | $110,800 | +5% |
| Frontend Developer | 1 | $112,500 | +11% |
| Azure DevOps Engineer | 1 | $85,000 | −14% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +9% |
| IT MES Engineer | 1 | $118,000 | – |
| React Developer | 1 | $113,000 | +12% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $103,000 | +14% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $75,000 | −27% |
| Principle Software Engineer | 1 | $113,000 | −16% |
| Senior ReactJS Developer | 1 | $96,000 | −11% |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $122,800 | +4% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $97,000 | −29% |
| Systems Developer | 1 | $75,000 | −24% |
Where they work
| Mason, OH | 6 | $76,000 |
| Overland Park, KS | 5 | $93,000 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 5 | $109,000 |
| Bentonville, AR | 3 | $64,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 3 | $103,000 |
| Edina, MN | 2 | $78,000 |
| Lathrop, CA | 2 | $112,750 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $102,500 |
| Lexington, KY | 2 | $97,000 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $85,000 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $98,500 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $112,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $113,000 |
| Beaverton, OR | 1 | $103,000 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $118,000 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $75,000 |
| Centerton, AR | 1 | $64,000 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 1 | $127,000 |
| Lees Summit, MO | 1 | $96,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $122,800 |
By year
| 2024 | 17 | $78,000 |
| 2025 | 22 | $103,000 |
| 2026 | 9 | $103,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 26 | $78,000 |
| Level II | 19 | $109,000 |
| Level III | 2 | $97,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $135,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).