Macrosoft, Inc. H-1B salaries
Macrosoft, Inc. filed 62 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $124,228 a year. The typical offer was 16% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Macrosoft, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $124,228
- Middle half earn
- $112,627 to $132,210
- Top 10% earn over
- $143,243
- Certified filings
- 62
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 14 | $130,260 | −5% |
| Software Developer | 9 | $120,000 | +15% |
| Project Manager | 3 | $80,000 | −22% |
| Salesforce Commerce Cloud Developer | 3 | $124,800 | – |
| Business Systems Analyst | 3 | $109,500 | +8% |
| Android Developer | 2 | $135,918 | +28% |
| Java Software Engineer | 2 | $116,480 | +2% |
| Senior iOS Developer | 2 | $129,480 | +8% |
| Senior Android Developer | 2 | $135,720 | −2% |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $98,300 | +7% |
| Frontend Developer | 2 | $143,520 | +42% |
| Data Scientist & IOT Lead | 1 | $112,320 | – |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $131,040 | +41% |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $109,200 | +7% |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $132,600 | −22% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $124,800 | +24% |
| Java Backend Developer | 1 | $116,480 | +14% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $140,754 | +34% |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $124,800 | +31% |
| Saleforce QA | 1 | $112,320 | – |
| Quadient Developer | 1 | $115,000 | +2% |
| Salesforce QA | 1 | $112,320 | +30% |
| Salesforce Commerce Cloud Engineer | 1 | $145,080 | – |
| Quadient Inspire Business Analyst | 1 | $102,000 | – |
| Senior Product Engineer | 1 | $176,800 | +49% |
| Software Engineer (GEN AI Developer) | 1 | $117,000 | – |
| Software Engineer (GEN IA Developer) | 1 | $117,000 | – |
| Software Engineer (IA/ML Engineer) | 1 | $131,040 | – |
| Technology Team Lead | 1 | $115,500 | −18% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Bedminster, NJ | 15 | $120,000 |
| New York, NY | 8 | $124,800 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 4 | $201,240 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 3 | $135,720 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $117,000 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 2 | $112,320 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 2 | $143,520 |
| Feasterville-Trevose, PA | 2 | $80,000 |
| Burlington, VT | 2 | $120,996 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 2 | $125,580 |
| Bolingbrook, IL | 2 | $109,500 |
| Rocky Mount, NC | 2 | $107,774 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $134,940 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $124,800 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $132,600 |
| Bolingbrook, Il, IL | 1 | $102,000 |
| Bolinbrook, IL | 1 | $109,500 |
| Boonton, NJ | 1 | $176,800 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $129,480 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 1 | $131,040 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $176,800 |
| 2024 | 36 | $122,898 |
| 2025 | 16 | $124,800 |
| 2026 | 9 | $115,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 23 | $116,480 |
| Level II | 28 | $124,800 |
| Level III | 8 | $139,620 |
| Level IV | 3 | $265,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).