H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Metanoia Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries

Metanoia Solutions, Inc. filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,026 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$114,026
Middle half earn
$100,000 to $125,000
Top 10% earn over
$145,000
Certified filings
21

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Project Manager3$126,090+22%$125,545 – $135,545
Senior Kronos Technical Architect2$135,000–$127,500 – $142,500
Salesforce Developer2$98,000−8%$98,000 – $98,000
Angular Developer1$126,090+18%$126,090 – $126,090
Business Analytics Engineer/Tableau Developer1$110,0000%$110,000 – $110,000
Epp/Dovetail QA Consultant1$106,0000%$106,000 – $106,000
Frontend Developer1$83,138−18%$83,138 – $83,138
DevOps Engineer1$112,923+10%$112,923 – $112,923
Business Intelligence Analyst1$100,000+8%$100,000 – $100,000
Salesforce Administrator1$98,000−3%$98,000 – $98,000
React Developer1$85,000−16%$85,000 – $85,000
Senior Java Developer1$150,000+27%$150,000 – $150,000
Senior .NET Developer1$120,000+2%$120,000 – $120,000
Senior Salesforce Developer1$114,026−14%$114,026 – $114,026
Technical Business Analyst1$100,000+4%$100,000 – $100,000
UKG Lead Technical Consultant1$120,000–$120,000 – $120,000
UKG Technical Integration Architect1$120,000–$120,000 – $120,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Troy, MI4$120,000$120,000 – $127,500
Herndon, VA3$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Charlotte, NC2$122,500$121,250 – $123,750
Durham, NC2$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Boardman, OH2$84,069$83,604 – $84,534
Brambleton, VA1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Ashburn, VA1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Mckinney, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Mableton, GA1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Prosper, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Reston, VA1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Sacramento, CA1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Wheeling, IL1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$100,000
20248$112,013
20257$120,000
20263$126,090

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$98,000
Level II17$120,000
Level IV1$145,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs