The Rapids Group Inc H-1B salaries
The Rapids Group Inc filed 52 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,300 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare The Rapids Group Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $97,300
- Middle half earn
- $82,000 to $106,746
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,571
- Certified filings
- 52
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Analytics Engineer | 6 | $100,775 | +1% |
| Agile Scrum Master, PO | 4 | $83,341 | – |
| Frontend Developer | 3 | $112,923 | +12% |
| CRM Application Programmer | 3 | $98,301 | – |
| Application Management Analyst | 2 | $101,908 | – |
| CCM Application Programmer | 2 | $80,000 | – |
| ERP Application Programmer | 2 | $85,150 | – |
| Cobol/Mainframe Programmer | 2 | $106,662 | – |
| Frontend UI/UX Designer | 2 | $82,000 | – |
| Technical Lead - Application Development | 2 | $115,377 | 0% |
| WCM/AEM Developer | 2 | $72,000 | – |
| IT Specialist (CyberArk) | 2 | $110,535 | – |
| Full Stack Network Engineer/Admin | 2 | $81,952 | – |
| Full Stack Application Programmer | 2 | $73,107 | – |
| Full Stack Application Developer | 1 | $109,300 | +3% |
| CRM Technical Lead | 1 | $115,920 | – |
| Data Product Owner | 1 | $139,443 | +12% |
| Data Scientist Agentic | 1 | $96,300 | – |
| CRM Technical Developer | 1 | $115,918 | +22% |
| IT Specialist | 1 | $99,195 | +7% |
| IT Specalist (.Net, AWS) | 1 | $94,661 | – |
| Full Stack Developer (Front End) | 1 | $101,192 | – |
| IT Specialist (OCI/AWS) | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| IT Specialist (.Net, AWS) | 1 | $94,661 | – |
| IT Systems Analyst | 1 | $105,019 | +18% |
| Java Programmer | 1 | $107,000 | +23% |
| Oracle ERP Application Analyst | 1 | $106,662 | – |
| Network Engineer/Admin | 1 | $82,742 | – |
| Scrum Master, PO | 1 | $94,682 | – |
| UI Designer | 1 | $76,000 | −5% |
Where they work
| Piscataway, NJ | 12 | $100,908 |
| Cleveland, OH | 5 | $98,301 |
| Richardson, TX | 3 | $112,923 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $96,300 |
| Allen, TX | 2 | $80,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $107,275 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $115,377 |
| Chesapeake, VA | 2 | $82,742 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $90,650 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $94,682 |
| Little Elm, TX | 2 | $72,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $92,650 |
| Lathrop, CA | 2 | $72,000 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $82,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $115,920 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $81,162 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $74,214 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $139,443 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $96,034 |
By year
| 2024 | 9 | $109,300 |
| 2025 | 27 | $94,661 |
| 2026 | 16 | $96,167 |
By experience level
| Level II | 52 | $97,300 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).