H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Data Quality Analyst H-1B salaries

Employers filed 53 certified H-1B applications for Data Quality Analyst roles between May 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $82,326.

Median salary offered
$82,326
Middle half earn
$75,000 to $102,856
Top 10% earn over
$106,812
Certified filings
53

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
CitiusTech Inc.4$97,450$94,225 – $98,400
Innovative Consulting Solutions LLC3$105,997$93,465 – $105,997
Intelliswift Software, Inc.3$67,100$67,059 – $73,372
The Sherwin-Williams Company3$102,856$90,345 – $102,856
GO8 IT Inc.2$111,290$107,604 – $114,977
Asta CRS, Inc.2$76,440$75,140 – $77,740
ServiceTitan, Inc.2$75,300$75,150 – $75,450
Insight Global, LLC2$107,411$93,943 – $120,879
Veear Projects, Inc.2$105,612$95,966 – $115,258
Community Mental Health for Central Michigan1$82,326$82,326 – $82,326
American Technology Consulting, LLC1$67,995$67,995 – $67,995
4Sphere Software Solutions LLC1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Barclays Services Corp.1$126,000$126,000 – $126,000
Augmented Reality Concepts, Inc.1$78,894$78,894 – $78,894
Guild Education, Inc.1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Human Services Research Institute, Inc.1$73,000$73,000 – $73,000
HM Home & Community Services, LLC1$104,728$104,728 – $104,728
GVR Infotech Inc1$84,100$84,100 – $84,100
ICF Incorporated, LLC1$71,323$71,323 – $71,323
IT Resources, Inc.1$107,016$107,016 – $107,016
Cummins Inc.1$88,982$88,982 – $88,982
Desmata Inc1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Global IT Investors, Inc.1$73,154$73,154 – $73,154
Move Sales, Inc1$84,876$84,876 – $84,876
Learnbeyond Consulting, LLC.1$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
Kpler Inc.1$80,850$80,850 – $80,850
Orpine Inc1$67,350$67,350 – $67,350
Prime Healthcare Services - Sherman Oaks, LLC1$73,174$73,174 – $73,174
PRN IT Corp1$108,680$108,680 – $108,680
Prime Healthcare Management, Inc.1$62,650$62,650 – $62,650
Populus Group LLC1$76,960$76,960 – $76,960
Savi Technologies, Inc.1$85,030$85,030 – $85,030
Prometrics, LLC1$75,566$75,566 – $75,566
Tatari, Inc.1$101,150$101,150 – $101,150
Spins LLC1$66,500$66,500 – $66,500
Tek Advo Inc1$73,944$73,944 – $73,944
VBJ Tech LLC1$66,000$66,000 – $66,000
Ventois, Inc1$80,038$80,038 – $80,038
Vkare Corp1$80,226$80,226 – $80,226

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Austin, TX5$79,643$67,100 – $86,320
Irving, TX5$98,400$96,500 – $98,400
Cleveland, OH4$102,856$96,600 – $103,121
Plano, TX3$92,040$88,070 – $96,020
Vienna, VA2$76,440$75,140 – $77,740
Jersey City, NJ2$78,208$76,887 – $79,529
Glendale, CA2$75,300$75,150 – $75,450
Seattle, WA2$92,820$84,890 – $100,750
Chicago, IL2$104,864$104,796 – $104,932
Bentonville, AR1$80,933$80,933 – $80,933
Aubrey, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Decatur, GA1$67,350$67,350 – $67,350
Dayton, OH1$71,323$71,323 – $71,323
Cupertino, CA1$118,664$118,664 – $118,664
Farmington Hills, MI1$73,000$73,000 – $73,000
Indian Trail, NC1$85,030$85,030 – $85,030
Culver City, CA1$101,150$101,150 – $101,150
Charlotte, NC1$134,347$134,347 – $134,347
Columbus, IN1$88,982$88,982 – $88,982
Lakeville, MN1$78,894$78,894 – $78,894

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I22$73,892
Level II25$98,400
Level III4$102,939
Level IV2$113,880

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$80,850
202416$77,320
202520$84,488
202614$98,400