Global IT Investors, Inc. H-1B salaries
Global IT Investors, Inc. filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Global IT Investors, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $104,000
- Middle half earn
- $87,627 to $117,510
- Top 10% earn over
- $127,484
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 5 | $112,500 | −18% |
| Salesforce Developer | 4 | $124,500 | +17% |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $105,000 | +2% |
| Java Developer | 3 | $84,094 | −17% |
| IT Manager | 2 | $111,000 | −6% |
| Data & AI Analyst | 2 | $107,120 | – |
| Software Developer | 2 | $120,552 | +16% |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $105,250 | +14% |
| Cloud Administrator – Azure | 1 | $102,000 | – |
| Campaign Manager | 1 | $62,442 | 0% |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | −8% |
| Application Analyst | 1 | $96,000 | +23% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $65,250 | −27% |
| Business Process Analyst | 1 | $65,000 | −39% |
| Azure Cloud Engineer | 1 | $92,500 | −11% |
| BI Developer/Analyst | 1 | $100,500 | +1% |
| IT Analyst | 1 | $128,960 | +41% |
| Information Security Engineer | 1 | $86,500 | −11% |
| Iam Saas Analyst | 1 | $108,514 | – |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $70,000 | −22% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $116,000 | +12% |
| Data Quality Analyst | 1 | $73,154 | −11% |
| Mobile Apps Architect | 1 | $106,000 | – |
| Mobile App Architect | 1 | $104,000 | – |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $102,500 | +16% |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $81,000 | −8% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $128,211 | +38% |
| Quality Analyst | 1 | $98,000 | +13% |
| Senior Application Developer | 1 | $131,997 | +8% |
| Software Engineer (Network Engineer) | 1 | $101,795 | −4% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $123,656 | +32% |
| Technical Product Owner | 1 | $112,320 | +2% |
Where they work
| Edison, NJ | 3 | $105,000 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $107,120 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $97,507 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $72,500 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 2 | $111,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $84,547 |
| Hanover, MD | 2 | $125,000 |
| King Of Prussia,, PA | 2 | $105,250 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $125,934 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $91,750 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $79,577 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $96,000 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $85,500 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $155,605 |
| Devon, PA | 1 | $92,500 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $65,250 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $112,320 |
| Centennial, CO | 1 | $117,021 |
| Cherry Hill, NJ | 1 | $101,795 |
| Hillsboro, OR | 1 | $112,500 |
By year
| 2024 | 11 | $104,000 |
| 2025 | 19 | $100,500 |
| 2026 | 17 | $104,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 11 | $81,000 |
| Level II | 28 | $105,500 |
| Level III | 8 | $112,257 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).