Move Sales, Inc H-1B salaries
Move Sales, Inc filed 53 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2025 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $157,900 a year. The typical offer was 24% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Move Sales, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $157,900
- Middle half earn
- $133,638 to $197,132
- Top 10% earn over
- $222,048
- Certified filings
- 53
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 7 | $128,836 | −6% |
| Software Engineer Senior | 7 | $157,900 | +16% |
| Software Engineer Staff | 4 | $210,000 | +14% |
| Software Engineer, Associate | 3 | $113,900 | +16% |
| Data Scientist Senior | 3 | $163,937 | +24% |
| Data Analyst Senior | 2 | $147,756 | +53% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $111,922 | −6% |
| Data Scientist, Staff | 2 | $182,634 | +2% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 2 | $201,176 | +11% |
| Data Engineer Senior | 1 | $159,805 | +11% |
| Data Quality Analyst | 1 | $84,876 | +3% |
| Data Engineer, Staff | 1 | $210,123 | +2% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $125,169 | +18% |
| Analytics Engineer | 1 | $133,638 | +3% |
| Principal Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $285,000 | +32% |
| Mgr Software Engineering | 1 | $239,200 | +41% |
| Marketing Manager, Sr. | 1 | $104,136 | 0% |
| Machine Learning Engineer - Senior | 1 | $155,000 | −50% |
| Economist | 1 | $147,374 | −6% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $144,200 | +32% |
| Sr. Director of Engineering, Personalization | 1 | $300,000 | – |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $194,031 | +41% |
| Software Applications Developer, Staff | 1 | $197,132 | – |
| Software Applications Developer | 1 | $116,238 | +10% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $148,411 | +1% |
| Senior Manager, Data Analytics | 1 | $223,584 | +49% |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $200,000 | +7% |
| Software Engineer - Mobile - Senior | 1 | $198,404 | −22% |
| Software Engineer Principal | 1 | $285,000 | +68% |
| Staff Sourcing Analyst | 1 | $135,606 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Austin, TX | 23 | $148,411 |
| San Jose, CA | 7 | $156,461 |
| West Chester, OH | 2 | $111,726 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $175,406 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $164,685 |
| Autin, TX | 1 | $210,000 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $210,123 |
| Centerton, AR | 1 | $140,556 |
| Brookline, MA | 1 | $159,805 |
| Bloomingdale, IL | 1 | $239,200 |
| Manteca, CA | 1 | $194,031 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $215,906 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $133,638 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $178,315 |
| Morgantown, WV | 1 | $84,876 |
| Milpitas, CA | 1 | $147,055 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $150,450 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $199,424 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $104,136 |
| Powder Springs, GA | 1 | $118,845 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 37 | $150,450 |
| 2026 | 16 | $161,666 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 5 | $113,900 |
| Level II | 17 | $128,836 |
| Level III | 25 | $165,433 |
| Level IV | 5 | $227,240 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).