Intelliswift Software, Inc. H-1B salaries
Intelliswift Software, Inc. filed 75 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $139,256 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Intelliswift Software, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $139,256
- Middle half earn
- $112,196 to $147,370
- Top 10% earn over
- $162,000
- Certified filings
- 75
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 12 | $147,370 | +42% |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $142,544 | +3% |
| Product Owner | 5 | $114,400 | +4% |
| Engagement Manager | 4 | $152,128 | +1% |
| Data Quality Analyst | 3 | $67,100 | −18% |
| Principal Architect | 3 | $104,333 | −34% |
| Lead Software Development Engineer in Test | 2 | $142,563 | +5% |
| IT Technical Recruitment Specialist | 2 | $162,000 | – |
| Optical Engineer II | 2 | $109,554 | +2% |
| Senior Engineer, Software | 2 | $142,002 | −4% |
| IICS Developer Lead | 2 | $137,218 | – |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $145,652 | +18% |
| Senior Full Stack Developer | 2 | $148,111 | +14% |
| Data Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $79,435 | −28% |
| Azure Spring Cloud Lead | 1 | $120,328 | – |
| Area Director | 1 | $214,074 | +7% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $96,866 | −9% |
| Data Architecture Manager | 1 | $172,307 | +2% |
| Data Analyst III | 1 | $116,646 | +7% |
| Core Engineering - Algorithm Developer IV | 1 | $101,192 | – |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $158,500 | +67% |
| Big Data Hadoop Engineer | 1 | $118,165 | −21% |
| Data Reporting Engineer | 1 | $77,085 | – |
| IT Program Manger | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Principle Architect | 1 | $81,099 | −42% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $147,370 | +46% |
| Java Fullstack Developer | 1 | $147,370 | +46% |
| .NET Engineer | 1 | $130,707 | +13% |
| Emulation Staff Engineer | 1 | $84,219 | – |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $112,091 | +9% |
| Senior Director – Principal Architect | 1 | $186,056 | −2% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $139,443 | +35% |
| Senior Project Manager | 1 | $141,440 | +9% |
| Senior Lead | 1 | $124,010 | 0% |
| Software Developer I | 1 | $135,000 | +59% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $112,300 | +25% |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $141,107 | +50% |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $150,405 | +11% |
| Tech Lead Data Engineer | 1 | $139,464 | 0% |
| Test Automation Engineer | 1 | $71,906 | −21% |
Where they work
| Newark, CA | 13 | $147,370 |
| San Francisco, CA | 7 | $150,000 |
| Austin, TX | 7 | $86,320 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 6 | $98,186 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 5 | $142,002 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 4 | $162,000 |
| El Segundo, CA | 4 | $122,616 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $137,218 |
| Torrance, CA | 2 | $104,333 |
| The Colony, TX | 2 | $134,960 |
| Redmond, WA | 2 | $109,554 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $142,563 |
| East Providence, RI | 1 | $124,197 |
| California, CA | 1 | $150,000 |
| Bryan, TX | 1 | $77,085 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $185,000 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 1 | $116,646 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $120,328 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $118,165 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $84,219 |
By year
| 2023 | 12 | $122,710 |
| 2024 | 31 | $141,107 |
| 2025 | 21 | $141,440 |
| 2026 | 11 | $129,667 |
By experience level
| Level I | 8 | $132,625 |
| Level II | 42 | $134,462 |
| Level III | 17 | $134,971 |
| Level IV | 8 | $142,002 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).