Application Analyst H-1B salaries
Employers filed 103 certified H-1B applications for Application Analyst roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $78,190. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Application Analyst with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $78,190
- Middle half earn
- $69,555 to $95,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $111,623
- Certified filings
- 103
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Lambdanets services LLC | 17 | $69,555 | −11% |
| Lambdanets Inc | 7 | $75,650 | −3% |
| Reyogmar Technologies Inc | 5 | $64,459 | −18% |
| Fiserv Solutions, LLC | 5 | $108,930 | +39% |
| Tech Mahindra (Americas), Inc | 5 | $130,000 | +66% |
| VI Government Hospital & Health Facilities Corporation | 4 | $51,231 | −34% |
| Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University | 4 | $76,236 | −2% |
| Big River Steel LLC | 3 | $66,625 | −15% |
| Washburn University | 3 | $69,697 | −11% |
| Cosmofetch LLC | 3 | $99,000 | +27% |
| ByteInfoTek Inc | 2 | $88,500 | +13% |
| Aarna Priya Inc | 2 | $98,000 | +25% |
| Amalgam Technologies Inc | 2 | $106,912 | +37% |
| SR Soft LLC | 2 | $70,000 | −10% |
| Technolance IT Services, LLC | 2 | $78,848 | +1% |
| Marvel Technology Solutions Inc | 2 | $102,284 | +31% |
| Prime Healthcare Management, Inc. | 2 | $66,154 | −15% |
| Infasol LLC | 2 | $83,002 | +6% |
| Schneider Regional Medical Center Foundation Inc | 2 | $51,231 | −34% |
| Delta Dental Of California | 1 | $115,763 | +48% |
| Eliassen Group, LLC | 1 | $95,000 | +21% |
| Dots Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $116,000 | +48% |
| Capital Region Gaming LLC | 1 | $85,000 | +9% |
| Byrne Dairy, Inc. | 1 | $90,000 | +15% |
| A.B. Closing Corporation | 1 | $128,960 | +65% |
| Artificial Inventions LLC | 1 | $78,125 | 0% |
| Advanced Knowledge Tech LLC | 1 | $70,075 | −10% |
| Delexis Healthcare Solution, LLC | 1 | $73,570 | −6% |
| Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center | 1 | $68,528 | −12% |
| CG-VAK Software USA Inc | 1 | $97,000 | +24% |
| Intellyk Inc. | 1 | $86,403 | +11% |
| Global IT Investors, Inc. | 1 | $96,000 | +23% |
| Northwestern Memorial HealthCare | 1 | $88,525 | +13% |
| Paradigm Infotech, Inc. | 1 | $99,000 | +27% |
| IT Vision, Inc | 1 | $74,214 | −5% |
| Ferris State University | 1 | $58,000 | −26% |
| Globus IT Incorporated | 1 | $79,040 | +1% |
| Hidden Lake Technologies Inc. | 1 | $91,600 | +17% |
| Innova Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $124,862 | +60% |
| Siman Pro Inc | 1 | $53,000 | −32% |
| TabaPay, Inc. | 1 | $110,000 | +41% |
| Strategic Staffing Solutions, L.C. | 1 | $104,000 | +33% |
| Squad Software, Inc. | 1 | $86,965 | +11% |
| Soft Parch LLC | 1 | $88,026 | +13% |
| Saint Francis Hospital - Evanston, LLC | 1 | $65,000 | −17% |
| Triesten Technologies LLC | 1 | $95,000 | +21% |
| University of New Orleans | 1 | $71,750 | −8% |
| Vastika, Inc. | 1 | $87,360 | +12% |
Where these jobs are
| Columbus, OH | 16 | $69,555 |
| Austin, TX | 7 | $83,866 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 7 | $118,860 |
| St. Thomas, VI | 6 | $51,231 |
| Blacksburg, VA | 3 | $75,733 |
| Topeka, KS | 3 | $69,697 |
| Osceola, AR | 3 | $66,625 |
| Mckinney, TX | 3 | $85,530 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 3 | $120,000 |
| Georgetown, TX | 3 | $64,459 |
| Fishers, IN | 2 | $104,395 |
| Herndon, VA | 2 | $98,000 |
| Chantilly, VA | 2 | $106,912 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 2 | $87,498 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $71,348 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $84,874 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $104,000 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $100,610 |
| Clementon, NJ | 1 | $88,026 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $68,528 |
By experience level
| Level I | 38 | $69,187 |
| Level II | 54 | $83,866 |
| Level III | 7 | $104,395 |
| Level IV | 2 | $126,911 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $80,787 |
| 2024 | 49 | $78,125 |
| 2025 | 31 | $69,697 |
| 2026 | 18 | $93,300 |