H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Dots Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries

Dots Technologies, Inc. filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,250 a year.

Median salary offered
$105,250
Middle half earn
$98,462 to $114,000
Top 10% earn over
$121,451
Certified filings
31

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
QA Automation Engineer3$120,557$110,278 – $120,578
Informatica Developer2$108,992$108,992 – $108,992
Kronos Analyst2$99,820$99,372 – $100,267
Data Engineer2$123,812$115,986 – $131,638
Test Architect2$96,029$95,044 – $97,014
Systems Analyst2$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Application Analyst1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
AS400 Developer1$155,605$155,605 – $155,605
Full Stack Technical Analyst1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
DevOps Software Engineer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
BizTalk Developer1$105,250$105,250 – $105,250
Business Development Manager1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Power BI Data Analyst/Consultant1$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
Quality Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
PL/SQL Developer1$84,251$84,251 – $84,251
.Net Developer1$121,451$121,451 – $121,451
Senior Data Analyst1$118,893$118,893 – $118,893
S D E T1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Senior Quality Engineer1$129,022$129,022 – $129,022
Software Developer1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Software Development Engineer in Test1$81,037$81,037 – $81,037
UI Technical Analyst1$105,102$105,102 – $105,102
UI/UX Designer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Charlotte, NC2$90,518$85,778 – $95,259
Chicago, IL2$96,029$95,044 – $97,014
Dallas, TX2$99,820$99,372 – $100,267
Irving, TX2$123,812$115,986 – $131,638
Mclean, VA2$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Aubrey, TX1$118,893$118,893 – $118,893
Cumberland, RI1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Dublin, OH1$84,251$84,251 – $84,251
Corte Madera, CA1$155,605$155,605 – $155,605
Coppell, TX1$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
Gainesville, VA1$120,557$120,557 – $120,557
Fort Washington, PA1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Johnston, RI1$120,600$120,600 – $120,600
Haymarket, VA1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Lansing, MI1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Miami, FL1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Norfolk, VA1$108,992$108,992 – $108,992
Parker, CO1$108,992$108,992 – $108,992
Plano, TX1$129,022$129,022 – $129,022
Sacramento, CA1$121,451$121,451 – $121,451

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$106,996
202411$105,250
20259$105,000
20263$116,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II23$105,000
Level III3$120,557
Level IV2$134,243

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).