Eliassen Group, LLC H-1B salaries
Eliassen Group, LLC filed 189 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $135,200 a year. The typical offer was 19% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Eliassen Group, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $135,200
- Middle half earn
- $124,010 to $147,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $162,240
- Certified filings
- 189
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 14 | $142,906 | +4% |
| Full Stack Engineer | 13 | $131,800 | +17% |
| Full Stack Developer | 10 | $137,977 | +31% |
| Data Engineer | 7 | $135,907 | +28% |
| Java Developer | 5 | $135,200 | +34% |
| Oracle Developer | 4 | $121,320 | +11% |
| Software Engineer in Test | 4 | $129,730 | +18% |
| Senior Java Developer | 3 | $139,984 | +19% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $145,000 | −2% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 3 | $149,760 | +9% |
| Backend Modernization Engineer | 3 | $119,995 | – |
| Gen AI Specialist | 3 | $162,240 | – |
| Java Backend Engineer | 2 | $140,400 | +40% |
| Data Engineer IV | 2 | $150,920 | −18% |
| Lead Developer | 2 | $175,186 | +27% |
| Principal Developer / QA Automation Engineer | 2 | $145,600 | – |
| Project Manager | 2 | $117,520 | +14% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $117,572 | +13% |
| Software Developer Engineer in Test | 2 | $122,720 | +21% |
| User Researcher | 2 | $156,000 | 0% |
| Technical Project Manager | 2 | $154,960 | +42% |
| Quality Assurance Test Lead | 2 | $137,280 | +20% |
| Java Springboot Microservices | 2 | $147,000 | – |
| QA Automation Engineer | 2 | $126,911 | +41% |
| Data Engineer III | 2 | $133,120 | −14% |
| Application Developer | 2 | $137,400 | +32% |
| Application Developer III | 2 | $131,040 | +6% |
| Angular Developer | 2 | $125,000 | +17% |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 2 | $135,200 | +32% |
| Senior Product Analyst | 2 | $145,600 | +21% |
| Java Software Engineer | 2 | $127,500 | +11% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $99,819 | +7% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $97,760 | +9% |
| Business Data Analyst III | 1 | $115,024 | −15% |
| Backend Developer | 1 | $134,992 | +22% |
| Archer Application Analyst | 1 | $151,840 | – |
| Application Analyst | 1 | $95,000 | +21% |
| Big Data Solutions Architect | 1 | $117,187 | −30% |
| Analyst I/UA Tester | 1 | $79,976 | – |
| Angular 2 Developer - Redux & RxJs | 1 | $120,536 | – |
| Data Science Consultant | 1 | $106,371 | −15% |
| C Plus Plus Developer | 1 | $165,000 | +66% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $131,997 | +28% |
| CLM Product/Domain SME | 1 | $208,000 | – |
| Claims Engineer | 1 | $135,200 | – |
| Application Delivery Manager | 1 | $145,600 | +1% |
| IT Service and Deployment Lead | 1 | $131,040 | – |
| Hadoop Administrator | 1 | $145,600 | +53% |
| Informatica ETL Developer | 1 | $127,000 | +13% |
| IT Analyst | 1 | $83,200 | −9% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Westlake, TX | 29 | $131,040 |
| Charlotte, NC | 22 | $137,500 |
| Durham, NC | 18 | $132,080 |
| Irving, TX | 5 | $130,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 4 | $146,640 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | $135,200 |
| Folsom, CA | 3 | $171,700 |
| Parker, CO | 3 | $137,280 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $139,672 |
| Cary, NC | 3 | $121,306 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 3 | $119,995 |
| Boston, MA | 3 | $139,880 |
| Northlake, TX | 3 | $131,040 |
| Cumming, GA | 3 | $161,741 |
| Aurora, IL | 2 | $135,915 |
| Centennial, CO | 2 | $125,414 |
| Concord, NC | 2 | $157,040 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $128,200 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $122,720 |
| Nashua, NH | 2 | $127,358 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 9 | $124,800 |
| 2024 | 58 | $137,638 |
| 2025 | 68 | $135,200 |
| 2026 | 54 | $135,554 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 6 | $99,934 |
| Level II | 131 | $131,997 |
| Level III | 25 | $141,440 |
| Level IV | 27 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).