H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Lambdanets Inc H-1B salaries

Lambdanets Inc filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $75,650 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$75,650
Middle half earn
$73,320 to $82,675
Top 10% earn over
$90,605
Certified filings
34

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Application Analyst7$75,650−3%$69,555 – $75,650
Programmer Consultant6$75,650–$71,079 – $75,650
Data Engineer5$73,320−31%$73,320 – $73,320
Openshift Engineer4$77,802−17%$73,195 – $85,374
Business Project Manager2$90,605–$90,605 – $90,605
RPA Developer2$77,344−26%$74,427 – $80,262
Full Stack Engineer1$76,315−32%$76,315 – $76,315
Design Engineer1$80,787−9%$80,787 – $80,787
Agile Product Owner1$82,763−20%$82,763 – $82,763
Java Developer1$83,179−17%$83,179 – $83,179
Project Manager1$107,141+4%$107,141 – $107,141
SAP SCM Consultant1$90,0020%$90,002 – $90,002
ServiceNow Consultant1$79,706−23%$79,706 – $79,706
Software Test Engineer1$74,776−17%$74,776 – $74,776

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Columbus, OH21$73,320$73,195 – $75,650
Austin, TX4$90,605$87,032 – $94,739
Lewis Center, OH2$77,802$75,499 – $80,106
Chandler, AZ1$83,179$83,179 – $83,179
Elgin, IL1$79,706$79,706 – $79,706
Phoenix, AZ1$83,179$83,179 – $83,179
San Leandro, CA1$71,510$71,510 – $71,510
St. Louis, MO1$82,763$82,763 – $82,763
Surprise, AZ1$74,776$74,776 – $74,776
Wayne, NJ1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202425$75,650
20256$86,508
20263$76,315

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$73,195
Level II30$75,650
Level III1$107,141

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs