Tek Excel Inc. H-1B salaries
Tek Excel Inc. filed 45 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tek Excel Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $102,000 to $112,986
- Top 10% earn over
- $129,484
- Certified filings
- 45
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 7 | $106,974 | +3% |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $106,558 | −23% |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $109,429 | +3% |
| Full Stack Developer | 4 | $103,594 | −1% |
| QA Analyst/Scrum Master | 3 | $102,086 | – |
| Solution Architect | 3 | $129,667 | −1% |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $129,210 | +22% |
| Workday Consultant | 2 | $116,486 | +13% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $92,487 | −8% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $96,741 | +7% |
| Billing Platform Architect | 1 | $122,949 | – |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $78,354 | −24% |
| Cloud and AI Systems Engineer | 1 | $109,845 | – |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $102,877 | −2% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $129,792 | +44% |
| PLM Application Specialist | 1 | $81,266 | – |
| Dot Net Developer | 1 | $103,210 | +2% |
| Oracle Apps Database Administrator | 1 | $93,246 | +1% |
| SAP ISU Billing Analyst | 1 | $112,986 | – |
| Senior QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $129,792 | +13% |
| Software Engineer/Systems Analyst 5 | 1 | $102,690 | – |
| System Analyst 5 | 1 | $102,690 | – |
Where they work
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $112,424 |
| Titusville, NJ | 3 | $102,086 |
| Aubery, TX | 2 | $109,460 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $116,486 |
| Dimondale, MI | 2 | $102,690 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $129,792 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $129,210 |
| Mechanicsville, VA | 2 | $109,429 |
| Tustin, CA | 2 | $129,667 |
| West Lake, TX | 2 | $107,058 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $103,210 |
| Farmington, MI | 1 | $102,190 |
| Berwyn, PA | 1 | $100,069 |
| Beverly, NJ | 1 | $109,845 |
| Collierville, TN | 1 | $90,646 |
| Fairborn, OH | 1 | $102,000 |
| Ballwin, MO | 1 | $85,426 |
| Madison, WI | 1 | $94,328 |
| Lowell, MA | 1 | $114,088 |
| Lisle, IL | 1 | $106,558 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $101,941 |
| 2024 | 13 | $100,069 |
| 2025 | 16 | $112,705 |
| 2026 | 10 | $111,384 |
By experience level
| Level II | 42 | $103,314 |
| Level III | 3 | $129,210 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).