Senior QA Automation Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 128 certified H-1B applications for Senior QA Automation Engineer roles between Aug 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $114,892. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior QA Automation Engineer with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $114,892
- Middle half earn
- $97,713 to $134,253
- Top 10% earn over
- $159,224
- Certified filings
- 128
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upgrade, Inc. | 10 | $163,613 | +42% |
| RGA Enterprise Services Company | 9 | $129,500 | +13% |
| O2 Technologies Inc | 5 | $94,000 | −18% |
| Amex Systems Inc | 4 | $92,800 | −19% |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 3 | $135,000 | +18% |
| SriLakshmiTech LLC | 3 | $102,086 | −11% |
| Improving Enterprises, Inc. | 3 | $134,971 | +17% |
| Narwal Inc. | 3 | $88,400 | −23% |
| 7-Eleven, Inc. | 2 | $113,194 | −1% |
| ICloud Technologies Corp. | 2 | $102,000 | −11% |
| Axis Infotech LLC | 2 | $77,116 | −33% |
| Blue Line Foodservice Distribution, Inc. | 2 | $121,538 | +6% |
| RingCentral, Inc. | 2 | $121,795 | +6% |
| Samprasoft LLC | 2 | $101,213 | −12% |
| Soundhound, Inc | 2 | $130,343 | +13% |
| Morningstar, Inc. | 2 | $121,600 | +6% |
| Lead IT Corporation | 2 | $102,554 | −11% |
| Picarro, Inc. | 2 | $142,841 | +24% |
| Private National Mortgage Acceptance Company, LLC | 2 | $116,541 | +1% |
| Talech, Inc. | 2 | $129,248 | +12% |
| First National Bank of Omaha | 2 | $124,800 | +9% |
| Ice Mortgage Technology, Inc. | 2 | $97,200 | −15% |
| Infocons Inc | 2 | $92,368 | −20% |
| Calsoft Labs Inc | 1 | $126,880 | +10% |
| Candorsoft Technologies LLC | 1 | $95,000 | −17% |
| Bluevine Inc. | 1 | $135,000 | +18% |
| Atos Syntel Inc | 1 | $136,350 | +19% |
| Advisor360, LLC | 1 | $161,178 | +40% |
| AllianceBernstein L.P. | 1 | $125,000 | +9% |
| Accurate Background, LLC | 1 | $114,784 | 0% |
| Callaway Golf Sales Company | 1 | $145,000 | +26% |
| C-Vision Inc | 1 | $82,368 | −28% |
| Bose Corporation | 1 | $139,402 | +21% |
| Dandelion Payments, Inc., d.b.a. Ria Money Transfer | 1 | $97,261 | −15% |
| Creditninja Lending, LLC | 1 | $106,558 | −7% |
| CBN Tech Force, Inc. | 1 | $86,923 | −24% |
| Hallmark Global Technologies Inc | 1 | $103,000 | −10% |
| Flex Consulting Group Inc. | 1 | $101,300 | −12% |
| Iron Systems, Inc. | 1 | $163,700 | +42% |
| Intuites LLC | 1 | $101,504 | −12% |
| Hopper USA Inc | 1 | $150,000 | +31% |
| ICS Global Soft Inc | 1 | $101,608 | −12% |
| GSS Infotech CT, Inc | 1 | $81,848 | −29% |
| Envestnet Financial Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $146,441 | +27% |
| Esvee Technologies, Inc | 1 | $110,344 | −4% |
| Federal Home Loan Bank of Boston | 1 | $140,000 | +22% |
| Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc. | 1 | $94,683 | −18% |
| Designer Brands Inc. | 1 | $107,765 | −6% |
| Datametrics Software Systems, Inc | 1 | $85,030 | −26% |
| Optimum Systems Inc. | 1 | $94,058 | −18% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irving, TX | 9 | $112,923 |
| San Francisco, CA | 7 | $163,613 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 5 | $132,950 |
| East Elmhurst, NY | 4 | $102,086 |
| Austin, TX | 4 | $135,000 |
| Rosemead, CA | 4 | $90,000 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $123,906 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 3 | $88,400 |
| Irvine, CA | 3 | $94,000 |
| Leander, TX | 3 | $114,754 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 3 | $133,432 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $120,000 |
| Morrisville, NC | 2 | $118,955 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $108,892 |
| Bellevue, WA | 2 | $92,368 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 2 | $138,500 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $116,016 |
| Windsor Mill, MD | 2 | $101,213 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 2 | $124,800 |
| Henrico, VA | 2 | $122,220 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 5 | $90,355 |
| Level II | 52 | $101,213 |
| Level III | 27 | $118,082 |
| Level IV | 40 | $134,507 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 8 | $122,400 |
| 2024 | 41 | $116,280 |
| 2025 | 49 | $112,923 |
| 2026 | 30 | $111,592 |