Sensormatic Electronics, LLC H-1B salaries
Sensormatic Electronics, LLC filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $118,175 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sensormatic Electronics, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $118,175
- Middle half earn
- $93,542 to $129,142
- Top 10% earn over
- $138,326
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Embedded Engineer | 3 | $116,438 | −10% |
| Senior Technical Architect | 2 | $151,508 | +11% |
| Ui/Ux Design Engineer | 2 | $73,070 | – |
| Senior QA Engineer | 2 | $91,364 | −22% |
| Electrical Test Engineer I | 1 | $79,498 | – |
| Engineering Project Manager | 1 | $135,699 | −3% |
| Lead Automation Engineer | 1 | $135,304 | +8% |
| Machine Learning Software Engineer | 1 | $89,960 | −43% |
| Long Term Evolution Software Engineer | 1 | $102,877 | – |
| Principal Hardware Engineer | 1 | $127,130 | −32% |
| Embedded Software Engineer | 1 | $90,646 | −14% |
| Embedded Software Engineering Manager | 1 | $139,443 | 0% |
| Computer Vision Python Engineer | 1 | $93,808 | – |
| Senior Cloud Platform Engineer | 1 | $135,720 | −7% |
| QA Software Engineer | 1 | $78,638 | −20% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $119,912 | +33% |
| Senior Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $131,206 | +16% |
| Senior Network Engineer | 1 | $96,616 | −26% |
| Senior Program Manager | 1 | $140,733 | −1% |
| Senior Linux Engineer | 1 | $122,970 | 0% |
| Senior Hardware Engineer | 1 | $112,278 | −13% |
| Senior Software QA Engineer | 1 | $106,517 | −26% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $122,117 | −17% |
| Software Engineer, Data Science | 1 | $123,531 | −10% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $122,970 | −11% |
| Technical QA Lead | 1 | $122,970 | 0% |
| UI/UX Designer | 1 | $65,021 | −25% |
| UX/UI Designer | 1 | $86,570 | −10% |
| Vice President, Commercial North America | 1 | $187,013 | – |
Where they work
| Westford, MA | 12 | $121,441 |
| Nashville, TN | 5 | $110,136 |
| Boca Raton, FL | 5 | $93,808 |
| Fishers, IN | 3 | $65,021 |
| Bakersfield, CA | 1 | $173,202 |
| Fulshear, TX | 1 | $86,570 |
| Campbell, CA | 1 | $102,877 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $106,517 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $135,720 |
| Midlothian, VA | 1 | $131,206 |
| Nolensville, TN | 1 | $122,117 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $139,443 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $123,531 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $135,304 |
| 2024 | 10 | $98,582 |
| 2025 | 15 | $119,912 |
| 2026 | 6 | $133,452 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $102,877 |
| Level II | 11 | $96,616 |
| Level III | 13 | $116,438 |
| Level IV | 6 | $138,226 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).