UI/UX Designer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 199 certified H-1B applications for UI/UX Designer roles between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $87,000. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare UI/UX Designer with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $87,000
- Middle half earn
- $73,798 to $108,946
- Top 10% earn over
- $121,240
- Certified filings
- 199
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Photon Infotech, Inc. | 6 | $85,420 | −2% |
| Blizzard Realty LLC | 3 | $48,360 | −44% |
| Dsm-H LLC | 3 | $60,000 | −31% |
| PIF.Family LLC | 3 | $100,000 | +15% |
| Ivoyant LLC | 3 | $94,000 | +8% |
| Skilltune Technologies Inc | 3 | $107,300 | +23% |
| Broker Knowledge Group | 2 | $99,803 | +15% |
| BackOps-ai Inc. | 2 | $91,947 | +6% |
| Conversion Interactive Agency, LLC | 2 | $70,725 | −19% |
| Welldoc Inc. | 2 | $100,947 | +16% |
| Waltz Health, Inc. | 2 | $85,000 | −2% |
| Castle Global, Inc. | 2 | $85,000 | −2% |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 2 | $112,200 | +29% |
| CGI Technologies and Solutions Inc. | 2 | $115,000 | +32% |
| Choreograph LLC | 2 | $110,808 | +27% |
| Moyi Inc | 2 | $63,606 | −27% |
| Everest Computers Inc | 2 | $76,000 | −13% |
| Help Half Plus Inc. | 2 | $60,000 | −31% |
| Honeydew Design LLC | 2 | $66,082 | −24% |
| Pycube Inc | 2 | $91,582 | +5% |
| Reddington Consulting Inc | 2 | $112,923 | +30% |
| Morten Beyer & Agnew, Inc. | 2 | $108,000 | +24% |
| Lenovo (United States) Inc | 2 | $87,610 | +1% |
| Red Oak Tech, Inc | 2 | $131,040 | +51% |
| Viveka Health Inc. | 2 | $93,500 | +7% |
| Drillbit, Inc. | 2 | $99,548 | +14% |
| Hashtek Inc | 2 | $82,056 | −6% |
| Vizard, Corp | 2 | $93,538 | +8% |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | 2 | $104,770 | +20% |
| Tesla, Inc. | 2 | $147,902 | +70% |
| Ampion, PBC | 1 | $80,000 | −8% |
| Abby Suckle Architect, PC | 1 | $91,000 | +5% |
| CDL Marketing Group, LLC | 1 | $75,000 | −14% |
| Capital Vacations Employee Group, LLC. | 1 | $70,000 | −20% |
| Bridge Legal Technology LLC | 1 | $77,438 | −11% |
| Beacon Platform Incorporated | 1 | $98,000 | +13% |
| Bectran Inc. | 1 | $70,000 | −20% |
| Biz-Metric Partners, Inc. | 1 | $57,886 | −33% |
| Bolster, Inc. | 1 | $115,149 | +32% |
| BrainCo Inc. | 1 | $51,000 | −41% |
| Baytech Digital Inc. | 1 | $83,699 | −4% |
| Because Tech Consulting Corp | 1 | $115,918 | +33% |
| Ascii Group, LLC | 1 | $108,826 | +25% |
| Arcus Technologies | 1 | $93,000 | +7% |
| Asentech LLC | 1 | $109,065 | +25% |
| Aspire Systems Digital Transformation Inc. | 1 | $85,000 | −2% |
| ATMANICA Technologies LLC | 1 | $81,000 | −7% |
| Autodesk, Inc. | 1 | $110,000 | +26% |
| Aionics Holdings, Inc. | 1 | $135,283 | +55% |
| Alpezzo, Inc. | 1 | $69,035 | −21% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 9 | $100,818 |
| San Francisco, CA | 9 | $92,000 |
| Plano, TX | 7 | $111,450 |
| Atlanta, GA | 7 | $94,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 6 | $87,610 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 6 | $117,231 |
| Dallas, TX | 5 | $102,000 |
| Irving, TX | 5 | $81,000 |
| City Of Industry, CA | 4 | $72,125 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 4 | $98,500 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 3 | $120,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 3 | $107,300 |
| Arlington, VA | 3 | $108,000 |
| Boston, MA | 3 | $80,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $71,570 |
| San Jose, CA | 3 | $83,699 |
| Roswell, GA | 3 | $65,000 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $83,200 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 3 | $113,630 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 3 | $82,056 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 62 | $73,414 |
| Level II | 97 | $91,582 |
| Level III | 26 | $93,810 |
| Level IV | 13 | $120,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 12 | $106,969 |
| 2024 | 73 | $83,700 |
| 2025 | 61 | $86,278 |
| 2026 | 53 | $91,582 |