Optivent Group Inc H-1B salaries
Optivent Group Inc filed 51 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Optivent Group Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $91,374 to $115,086
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,707
- Certified filings
- 51
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Automation Engineer | 4 | $85,196 | −10% |
| SAP Security Consultant | 4 | $101,462 | 0% |
| Senior Automation Engineer | 3 | $106,517 | −11% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $112,923 | +9% |
| Quality Engineer | 3 | $88,088 | −4% |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $90,646 | −12% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $112,923 | −18% |
| Test Manager | 2 | $126,214 | +20% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $117,156 | −21% |
| Software Quality Engineer | 2 | $113,755 | +16% |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $91,374 | +4% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $105,508 | 0% |
| AWS DevOps Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | +10% |
| Business System Analyst | 1 | $96,928 | +2% |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $82,368 | −10% |
| QA Test Engineer | 1 | $91,374 | +5% |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $60,195 | −30% |
| PostgreSQL DBA | 1 | $86,382 | −17% |
| DevSecOps Engineer | 1 | $108,826 | +1% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $134,971 | +28% |
| Data Software Engineer | 1 | $92,040 | −29% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $95,035 | +6% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $112,299 | −7% |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $141,440 | +37% |
| Quantitative UX Researcher | 1 | $120,786 | −30% |
| Software Development Technical Lead | 1 | $134,971 | 0% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $129,022 | +26% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $120,973 | −7% |
| SQL Developer | 1 | $102,669 | +1% |
| Unix & Linux Admin | 1 | $85,176 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Chicago, IL | 7 | $96,928 |
| Irving, TX | 5 | $105,997 |
| Dallas, TX | 4 | $108,358 |
| Aubrey, TX | 4 | $131,996 |
| Lisle, IL | 4 | $85,176 |
| Acworth, GA | 2 | $101,462 |
| Little Elm, TX | 2 | $91,374 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $108,826 |
| Brookline, MA | 1 | $90,646 |
| Calhoun, GA | 1 | $79,518 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $114,400 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $91,374 |
| Ankeny, IA | 1 | $113,110 |
| Downingtown, PA | 1 | $106,558 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $83,470 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $106,517 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $135,741 |
| Kennesaw, GA | 1 | $141,440 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $86,923 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $98,550 |
| 2024 | 10 | $104,593 |
| 2025 | 23 | $101,462 |
| 2026 | 16 | $113,016 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $96,658 |
| Level II | 32 | $95,982 |
| Level III | 12 | $122,886 |
| Level IV | 5 | $120,786 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).