H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

1X Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries

1X Technologies, Inc. filed 52 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $150,654 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$150,654
Middle half earn
$131,250 to $179,894
Top 10% earn over
$199,763
Certified filings
52

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Research Engineer, Robotic Learning7$166,566–$140,625 – $189,882
Mechanical Engineer3$150,654+67%$127,827 – $160,327
Senior Mechanical Engineer3$175,157+35%$140,078 – $195,078
Senior Platforms Engineer3$175,000–$154,195 – $175,000
Manufacturing Process Engineer2$130,000+39%$130,000 – $130,000
Research Engineer2$131,250−25%$131,250 – $131,250
Robotics Control Engineer2$158,8600%$148,360 – $169,359
Research Engineer, Robot Learning2$215,000–$197,500 – $232,500
Tech Lead, Autonomy Systems2$201,094–$201,094 – $201,094
Senior Mechanical Engineering2$138,392–$132,262 – $144,523
Senior FEA Simulation Engineer, Thermal2$129,136–$127,634 – $130,639
Robotics Controls Engineer2$180,000+28%$180,000 – $180,000
Data Analyst2$133,952+53%$133,952 – $133,952
Manufacturing Engineer2$106,070+15%$100,376 – $111,764
Production Solutions Engineer1$137,861–$137,861 – $137,861
Mechanical Engineer, Battery & Charger1$175,000–$175,000 – $175,000
Quality Engineer1$117,458+28%$117,458 – $117,458
Materials Engineer, Alloys1$178,797–$178,797 – $178,797
Manufacturing Process Execution Engineer1$166,962–$166,962 – $166,962
Engineering Technical Lead, Robot Diagnostics1$199,763–$199,763 – $199,763
Robotics Test Engineer1$132,142+14%$132,142 – $132,142
Robotics Engineer1$133,390+22%$133,390 – $133,390
Senior Manufacturing Engineer1$117,458−7%$117,458 – $117,458
Senior RF Engineer1$135,429+15%$135,429 – $135,429
Senior Staff Reliability Engineer1$187,803+4%$187,803 – $187,803
Sr. Staff Design for Reliability Engineer1$175,157–$175,157 – $175,157
Sourcing Specialist1$71,000−14%$71,000 – $71,000
Staff Mechanical Engineer1$175,157+6%$175,157 – $175,157
Staff Quality Engineer1$165,000+10%$165,000 – $165,000
User Researcher1$180,000+15%$180,000 – $180,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
San Carlos, CA22$137,861$126,131 – $175,118
Sunnyvale, CA13$180,000$150,000 – $180,000
Palo Alto, CA7$175,000$149,552 – $189,946
Hayward, CA6$133,952$121,582 – $157,238
Mountain View, CA4$131,250$126,986 – $142,188

By year

20231$114,192
20244$150,625
202518$170,981
202629$137,861

By experience level

Level I4$99,841
Level II24$132,142
Level III9$175,000
Level IV15$180,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs