Aarna Technologies, LLC. H-1B salaries
Aarna Technologies, LLC. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,210 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Aarna Technologies, LLC. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $103,210
- Middle half earn
- $94,245 to $131,997
- Top 10% earn over
- $144,150
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engineering Software Developer | 5 | $131,997 | – |
| Business Systems Analyst | 3 | $149,760 | +48% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $101,192 | −3% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $94,817 | −8% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 2 | $105,997 | −21% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $101,950 | +1% |
| Technology Senior Consultant | 2 | $144,150 | 0% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $94,829 | −31% |
| Cloud and Collaboration Engineer | 2 | $80,267 | 0% |
| BI Tester | 1 | $86,000 | +3% |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $96,866 | +2% |
| Java and React Full Stack Developer (Software Developer) | 1 | $103,210 | – |
| Innovation Manager | 1 | $183,602 | +24% |
| GCP Developer | 1 | $101,192 | 0% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $106,000 | +1% |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $90,000 | −13% |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $99,882 | −30% |
| Murex Consultant | 1 | $103,709 | – |
| Project Manager | 1 | $100,000 | −3% |
| Security Consultant | 1 | $100,000 | −11% |
| SAP TM Functional Lead | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| SAP Sales & Revenue Growth Specialist | 1 | $70,075 | – |
| Salesforce Commerce Cloud Developer | 1 | $116,000 | −7% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $86,923 | −3% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers | 1 | $125,528 | +33% |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $83,658 | −38% |
| Workday Technical Consultant | 1 | $83,658 | −20% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plano, TX | 12 | $88,462 |
| Hauppauge, NY | 7 | $131,997 |
| Foster City, CA | 3 | $149,760 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $100,596 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $105,997 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 2 | $80,267 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $96,866 |
| Beverly Hills, CA | 1 | $183,602 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $101,899 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $100,000 |
| Des Moines, IA | 1 | $99,882 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $88,442 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $103,709 |
| North Bergen, NJ | 1 | $116,000 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 1 | $103,210 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $94,245 |
| Temple Terrace, FL | 1 | $106,000 |
| Toledo, OH | 1 | $105,000 |
| Wilmington, DE | 1 | $106,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | 16 | $90,584 |
| 2025 | 15 | $131,997 |
| 2026 | 6 | $126,485 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 4 | $95,000 |
| Level II | 28 | $101,546 |
| Level III | 9 | $144,150 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).