E2open, LLC H-1B salaries
E2open, LLC filed 57 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,486 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare E2open, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $112,486
- Middle half earn
- $101,712 to $127,878
- Top 10% earn over
- $141,477
- Certified filings
- 57
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Solution Architect | 5 | $112,258 | −22% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 4 | $119,246 | −34% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $127,878 | −13% |
| Engineering Lead | 3 | $100,069 | −35% |
| Senior Staff Engineering Lead | 3 | $124,395 | – |
| Staff Engineering Lead | 3 | $134,971 | – |
| Senior Salesforce Administrator | 2 | $107,141 | −16% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 2 | $130,072 | −21% |
| Enterprise Service Engineer | 2 | $90,616 | – |
| Senior Business Analyst | 2 | $109,491 | 0% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 2 | $107,099 | −19% |
| Senior Staff Software Engineer | 2 | $139,485 | −27% |
| Implementation Engineer | 2 | $76,866 | −39% |
| Senior Architect | 2 | $127,878 | −12% |
| Senior Implementation Engineer | 2 | $94,370 | −26% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $80,413 | −24% |
| Director, Client Solutions Partner | 1 | $151,507 | 0% |
| Senior Director, Practice Lead | 1 | $149,594 | – |
| Sr Customer Insight Analyst | 1 | $96,034 | – |
| Program Manager | 1 | $77,293 | −45% |
| PS Program Director | 1 | $111,670 | – |
| Principal Solution Architect | 1 | $144,310 | −17% |
| Director, Product Development | 1 | $156,998 | −8% |
| Lead, Business Applications | 1 | $111,238 | – |
| Manager, Software QA | 1 | $121,742 | −14% |
| Senior Product Owner | 1 | $106,934 | −17% |
| Senior Salesforce Systems Administrator | 1 | $101,046 | −10% |
| Staff Customer Success Engineer (Technical Account Manager) | 1 | $111,238 | – |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $84,094 | −39% |
| Staff Implementation Engineer | 1 | $100,503 | −27% |
| Staff Solution Architect | 1 | $105,354 | −51% |
| Staff Systems Administrator | 1 | $119,038 | 0% |
| Staff Systems Engineer | 1 | $107,640 | −31% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Addison, TX | 18 | $127,878 |
| Austin, TX | 8 | $111,454 |
| Falls Church, VA | 2 | $121,764 |
| Ashburn, VA | 2 | $100,069 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $111,956 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $107,192 |
| Garner, NC | 2 | $107,099 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $135,408 |
| Chantilly, VA | 1 | $124,395 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $109,429 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $112,486 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $150,405 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $105,354 |
| Chesterfield Township, NJ | 1 | $121,742 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $109,491 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $77,293 |
| Mesa, AZ | 1 | $103,875 |
| Morris Plains, NJ | 1 | $160,805 |
| Lewis Center, OH | 1 | $120,973 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $118,165 |
| 2024 | 20 | $110,844 |
| 2025 | 24 | $112,078 |
| 2026 | 10 | $116,896 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $102,918 |
| Level II | 17 | $100,069 |
| Level III | 34 | $118,165 |
| Level IV | 3 | $149,594 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).