H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Implementation Engineer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 63 certified H-1B applications for Implementation Engineer roles between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $125,923.

Median salary offered
$125,923
Middle half earn
$96,710 to $153,200
Top 10% earn over
$176,764
Certified filings
63

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Apple Inc.17$153,504$153,200 – $180,003
eWorkplace Manufacturing, Inc.5$126,942$110,250 – $126,942
Fiserv Solutions, LLC3$94,682$86,248 – $99,206
Adyen N.V.3$118,789$113,433 – $132,296
DataMax Software Group, Inc.2$135,000$127,500 – $142,500
Arm, Inc.2$109,408$108,784 – $110,032
Cleo Communications US, LLC2$109,322$105,257 – $113,387
E2open, LLC2$76,866$73,471 – $80,262
Tyler Technologies, Inc.2$118,450$118,450 – $118,450
Agentic Healthcare Inc.1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
DataBahn Inc.1$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
CEVA Contract Logistics US Inc.1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Arch Capital Services, LLC1$136,600$136,600 – $136,600
Decagon AI, Inc.1$210,000$210,000 – $210,000
Gravitational, Inc.1$129,765$129,765 – $129,765
Hermitage Info Tech, LLC.1$97,386$97,386 – $97,386
Highnote Platform, Inc.1$149,760$149,760 – $149,760
Atlan Inc1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Hitachi Energy USA Inc.1$76,100$76,100 – $76,100
i3 Verticals LLC1$178,455$178,455 – $178,455
Intellectt, Inc.1$87,152$87,152 – $87,152
Infervision US Inc1$80,038$80,038 – $80,038
Open Source Integrators, Inc.1$87,576$87,576 – $87,576
Payroc WorldAccess, LLC1$94,283$94,283 – $94,283
Persona Identities, Inc.1$125,923$125,923 – $125,923
Nextenture, Inc.1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Quant Inc.1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493
Recidiviz Inc.1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Selfiie Corporation1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
SaaSGrid Inc.1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Sidepath, Inc.1$138,000$138,000 – $138,000
SpinSci Technologies LLC1$88,688$88,688 – $88,688
Tallgrid Technologies, Inc.1$92,539$92,539 – $92,539
ZK Technology, LLC1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Austin, TX9$131,352$130,354 – $153,200
Cupertino, CA5$192,438$192,438 – $199,800
Irvine, CA5$126,942$110,250 – $126,942
New York, NY5$132,000$120,000 – $170,000
San Francisco, CA4$135,863$124,140 – $149,352
Plano, TX3$96,034$83,054 – $137,244
Berkeley Heights, NJ3$94,682$86,248 – $99,206
Aubrey, TX2$118,450$118,450 – $118,450
West Lake Hills, TX2$142,931$137,796 – $148,066
El Dorado Hills, CA2$135,000$127,500 – $142,500
Santa Clara, CA2$153,504$153,504 – $153,504
Alpharetta, GA1$92,539$92,539 – $92,539
Chandler, AZ1$87,576$87,576 – $87,576
Alamo, TN1$76,100$76,100 – $76,100
Attleboro Falls, MA1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Addison, TX1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Horseheads, NY1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Erie, CO1$87,152$87,152 – $87,152
Creve Coeur, MO1$97,386$97,386 – $97,386
Dallas, TX1$88,688$88,688 – $88,688

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I10$91,009
Level II25$101,192
Level III13$132,662
Level IV11$157,800

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$141,777
202432$130,853
202517$120,000
202610$109,366