Castlight Health, Inc. H-1B salaries
Castlight Health, Inc. filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $171,940 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Castlight Health, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $171,940
- Middle half earn
- $149,836 to $192,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $211,756
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Architect, Software Architecture | 3 | $215,788 | – |
| Senior Member of Technical Staff | 3 | $149,781 | −19% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $143,046 | +35% |
| Engineering Manager | 2 | $210,000 | +7% |
| Engineer, Software Engineering | 2 | $125,791 | +5% |
| Member of Technical Staff | 2 | $135,502 | −29% |
| Member of Technical Staff 2 (Software Engineer) | 2 | $169,000 | – |
| Lead Software Engineer | 2 | $181,272 | +27% |
| Lead Engineer | 2 | $185,756 | +36% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $181,272 | +23% |
| Lead Engineer, Software Engineering | 2 | $185,006 | +20% |
| Lead Engineer, Site Reliability Engineering | 1 | $172,786 | +3% |
| Lead, Data Engineering | 1 | $143,174 | −15% |
| Lead Workday Systems Analyst Principal, IT Business Apps | 1 | $192,000 | – |
| Lead Workday Systems Analyst | 1 | $165,238 | – |
| Junior Dev Ops Engineer | 1 | $130,825 | +19% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $116,646 | +33% |
| Principal Engineer, Site Reliability Engineering | 1 | $194,679 | – |
| Manager, Engineering | 1 | $187,553 | −1% |
| Principal, IT Business Applications | 1 | $192,000 | – |
| Senior Backend Java Engineer | 1 | $158,505 | – |
| Senior Engineer, Data Engineering | 1 | $161,637 | +16% |
| Senior Engineer, Software Engineering | 1 | $161,975 | +50% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $122,283 | +12% |
| Senior Data Software Engineer (Lead Engineer) | 1 | $183,040 | – |
| Senior Manager, Quality Engineering | 1 | $195,165 | +30% |
| Senior Front End Software Engineer | 1 | $179,000 | +5% |
| Senior Quality Engineer 4 | 1 | $163,613 | – |
| Senior Quality Engineer 3 | 1 | $171,093 | – |
| Senior Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer | 1 | $192,244 | +48% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $160,000 | +16% |
| Software Engineer 3 | 1 | $185,284 | +24% |
| Software Engineer (4) | 1 | $192,891 | +18% |
Where they work
| San Francisco, CA | 13 | $179,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 8 | $204,096 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 4 | $178,619 |
| Union City, CA | 2 | $179,481 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $145,429 |
| Mountain House, CA | 2 | $164,642 |
| Cupertino, CA | 2 | $210,000 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $144,622 |
| Benicia, CA | 1 | $136,843 |
| Antioch, CA | 1 | $163,613 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $122,699 |
| Oak Point, TX | 1 | $130,825 |
| Lathrop, CA | 1 | $192,244 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $181,272 |
| Gilroy, CA | 1 | $195,165 |
| Round Rock, TX | 1 | $183,040 |
| Shoreview, MN | 1 | $134,160 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $158,505 |
| Tracy, CA | 1 | $160,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $173,255 |
| 2024 | 19 | $160,000 |
| 2025 | 17 | $163,613 |
| 2026 | 8 | $192,446 |
By experience level
| Level II | 14 | $155,818 |
| Level III | 4 | $181,272 |
| Level IV | 16 | $171,940 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).