H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Talech, Inc. H-1B salaries

Talech, Inc. filed 50 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $137,322 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$137,322
Middle half earn
$120,848 to $155,628
Top 10% earn over
$169,918
Certified filings
50

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Senior Software Engineer15$135,283−8%$118,556 – $151,223
Software Engineer9$123,756−10%$114,026 – $131,134
Lead Software Engineer7$169,950+19%$155,032 – $184,124
Automation Engineer4$114,242+20%$107,037 – $126,384
Agilist3$126,071−2%$124,392 – $128,316
Senior QA Automation Engineer2$129,248+12%$122,764 – $135,733
Senior QA Group Manager2$154,392–$152,121 – $156,663
Project Manager1$125,507+22%$125,507 – $125,507
Program/Project Manager1$102,149−17%$102,149 – $102,149
Principal Engineer1$156,998−8%$156,998 – $156,998
iOS Software Engineer1$142,500−9%$142,500 – $142,500
Senior Agilist-Group Manager1$169,914–$169,914 – $169,914
Senior Software Engineer (Front-End Architect)1$145,008–$145,008 – $145,008
Senior Technology Architect1$184,473+36%$184,473 – $184,473
Technical Portfolio Manager (Agilist)1$156,403–$156,403 – $156,403

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Atlanta, GA15$130,562$116,464 – $146,175
Tempe, AZ7$126,321$118,528 – $141,830
Irving, TX4$128,208$120,064 – $140,478
Palo Alto, CA3$156,403$151,702 – $163,158
Cupertino, CA3$184,124$168,712 – $184,124
Wesley Chapel, FL2$107,037$107,037 – $107,037
Chino, CA2$142,865$138,523 – $147,207
Boerne, TX1$125,507$125,507 – $125,507
Boyds, MD1$131,134$131,134 – $131,134
Columbus, GA1$122,714$122,714 – $122,714
Earth City, MO1$102,149$102,149 – $102,149
Frisco, TX1$141,200$141,200 – $141,200
Fuquay Varina, NC1$184,473$184,473 – $184,473
Irvine, CA1$145,008$145,008 – $145,008
Gresham, OR1$142,217$142,217 – $142,217
Glendale, CA1$157,123$157,123 – $157,123
Fuquay-Varina, NC1$163,862$163,862 – $163,862
Morrisville, NC1$114,341$114,341 – $114,341
Liberty Hill, TX1$157,590$157,590 – $157,590
San Jose, CA1$152,014$152,014 – $152,014

By year

202417$122,714
202524$137,166
20269$156,998

By experience level

Level I1$135,283
Level II4$114,972
Level III10$134,742
Level IV11$152,131

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs