Mechatronics Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 161 certified H-1B applications for Mechatronics Engineer roles between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $98,800. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Mechatronics Engineer with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $98,800
- Middle half earn
- $80,829 to $125,700
- Top 10% earn over
- $152,506
- Certified filings
- 161
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Tata Elxsi Limited | 19 | $91,957 | −7% |
| Google LLC | 13 | $162,000 | +64% |
| Servotech Inc. | 9 | $85,280 | −14% |
| KLA Corporation | 6 | $125,652 | +27% |
| Rorze Automation, Inc. | 6 | $70,000 | −29% |
| Motivo Engineering, LLC | 5 | $93,000 | −6% |
| DVS Technosoft Inc | 5 | $85,500 | −13% |
| Cadence Design Systems, Inc. | 4 | $123,344 | +25% |
| Lam Research Corporation | 3 | $145,314 | +47% |
| Apple Inc. | 3 | $170,700 | +73% |
| K.C. Sol-Tech, Inc. | 2 | $79,015 | −20% |
| Cyngn Inc. | 2 | $140,000 | +42% |
| Electrical Testing Solutions | 2 | $100,487 | +2% |
| GameChange Solar Corp. | 2 | $118,002 | +19% |
| Prod Design & Analysis, Inc. | 2 | $116,646 | +18% |
| Lawrence Equipment, Inc. | 2 | $153,753 | +56% |
| L&T Technology Services Limited | 2 | $80,562 | −18% |
| Global Process Consultants LLC | 2 | $58,031 | −41% |
| Attempt IT Solutions Inc | 2 | $70,000 | −29% |
| Populus Group LLC | 2 | $109,990 | +11% |
| Scalence, LLC | 2 | $144,810 | +47% |
| Segula Technologies USA, Inc. | 2 | $88,920 | −10% |
| Taknek LLC | 2 | $73,000 | −26% |
| ZF Active Safety and Electronics US, LLC | 2 | $102,559 | +4% |
| Vycarb Inc. | 2 | $135,000 | +37% |
| Battelle Energy Alliance, LLC | 1 | $139,440 | +41% |
| Automated Building Management Systems, Inc. | 1 | $74,200 | −25% |
| Allspec Security Inc. | 1 | $79,040 | −20% |
| Autoliv ASP Inc. | 1 | $97,500 | −1% |
| Astra Controls, LLC | 1 | $73,798 | −25% |
| Anyware Robotics Inc. | 1 | $170,000 | +72% |
| Alten Technology USA, Inc. | 1 | $95,000 | −4% |
| 4Earth Inc | 1 | $141,000 | +43% |
| A Society Group, Inc. | 1 | $79,000 | −20% |
| Adagy Robotics Inc | 1 | $135,000 | +37% |
| Chemtex Environmental Laboratory, Inc. | 1 | $71,989 | −27% |
| CarbonBridge Inc. | 1 | $67,000 | −32% |
| California Institute of Technology/Jet Propulsion Laboratory | 1 | $122,554 | +24% |
| Blue River Technology | 1 | $120,000 | +21% |
| Beacon Hill Solutions Group LLC | 1 | $70,720 | −28% |
| Berkshire Grey Inc. | 1 | $110,000 | +11% |
| Ford Motor Company | 1 | $138,800 | +40% |
| Daxo Industries, Inc. | 1 | $85,000 | −14% |
| J-M Manufacturing Company, Inc. | 1 | $125,000 | +27% |
| Intuitive Surgical, Inc. | 1 | $129,459 | +31% |
| Innovaly Corp | 1 | $98,700 | 0% |
| Henglong USA Corporation | 1 | $85,218 | −14% |
| Fast Fox LLC | 1 | $67,500 | −32% |
| ELUM, Inc. | 1 | $85,000 | −14% |
| Dicastal North America, Inc. | 1 | $55,661 | −44% |
Where these jobs are
| Redmond, WA | 8 | $134,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 7 | $193,000 |
| Warsaw, IN | 5 | $80,933 |
| Fremont, CA | 5 | $145,314 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 5 | $70,000 |
| Chillicothe, IL | 4 | $82,640 |
| Houston, TX | 4 | $120,681 |
| Mossville, IL | 4 | $93,600 |
| Milpitas, CA | 4 | $139,477 |
| Santa Rosa, CA | 4 | $98,821 |
| Rancho Dominguez, CA | 4 | $92,000 |
| Mounds View, MN | 4 | $100,818 |
| San Jose, CA | 4 | $128,066 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 3 | $103,522 |
| Mountain View, CA | 3 | $140,000 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $91,894 |
| Branchburg, NJ | 3 | $96,500 |
| El Paso, TX | 3 | $116,646 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 2 | $80,250 |
| Gainesville, TX | 2 | $73,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 53 | $79,040 |
| Level II | 70 | $98,821 |
| Level III | 23 | $124,600 |
| Level IV | 12 | $153,753 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 10 | $112,000 |
| 2024 | 58 | $91,832 |
| 2025 | 56 | $91,738 |
| 2026 | 37 | $125,700 |