Blue River Technology H-1B salaries
Blue River Technology filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $185,000 a year. The typical offer was 7% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Blue River Technology with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $185,000
- Middle half earn
- $152,650 to $220,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $231,200
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer | 8 | $221,500 | +19% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 5 | $185,000 | +26% |
| Senior Robotics Software Engineer | 4 | $161,000 | −10% |
| Sr. Computer Vision Machine Learning Engineer | 3 | $200,000 | – |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 2 | $171,650 | +1% |
| Senior Robotics Engineer | 2 | $150,000 | +14% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $179,767 | +31% |
| Robotics Software Engineer | 2 | $145,000 | +14% |
| Camera Systems Engineer | 1 | $145,000 | −19% |
| Computer Vision & Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $159,750 | 0% |
| Autonomy Test Engineer | 1 | $158,625 | – |
| Radar Research Engineer | 1 | $230,000 | – |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $228,000 | +38% |
| Principal Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $245,000 | +14% |
| Mechatronics Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | +21% |
| Director of Product Management | 1 | $290,000 | +44% |
| Field Application Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −25% |
| Sr. Application Technology Engineer | 1 | $175,000 | – |
| Senior Agronomist | 1 | $168,000 | +12% |
| Sr. Manager, Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $245,000 | +26% |
| Sr. Machine Learning Researcher | 1 | $225,000 | +45% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $200,000 | +46% |
| Senior Computer Vision Engineer | 1 | $165,000 | +2% |
| Sr Software Engineer, Computer Vision | 1 | $152,000 | −16% |
| Software Test and Release Engineer | 1 | $165,000 | – |
| Systems and Network Administrator | 1 | $140,000 | +53% |
| Systems Integration Engineer | 1 | $135,000 | +18% |
Where they work
| Santa Clara, CA | 32 | $192,500 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $150,000 |
| Belle Mead, NJ | 1 | $180,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $245,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $142,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $142,000 |
| Kirkland, WA | 1 | $225,000 |
| Malden, MA | 1 | $159,750 |
| Mountain House, CA | 1 | $200,000 |
| Medford, MA | 1 | $245,000 |
| Sacramento, CA | 1 | $90,000 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $165,000 |
| State College, PA | 1 | $195,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $120,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | 13 | $195,000 |
| 2025 | 23 | $175,000 |
| 2026 | 10 | $220,000 |
By experience level
| Level II | 11 | $145,000 |
| Level III | 7 | $165,000 |
| Level IV | 27 | $195,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).