H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Alten Technology USA, Inc. H-1B salaries

Alten Technology USA, Inc. filed 257 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $81,099 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$81,099
Middle half earn
$75,000 to $93,000
Top 10% earn over
$105,011
Certified filings
257

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Mechanical Engineer54$80,000−11%$72,467 – $89,397
Electrical Engineer26$80,205−16%$74,464 – $80,205
Industrial Engineer24$76,232−15%$72,764 – $85,000
Mechanical Engineer - Design13$85,000–$84,000 – $85,883
Manufacturing Engineer11$80,392−13%$78,291 – $82,248
Automotive Engineer11$77,792−18%$71,734 – $84,302
Software Developer5$95,000−9%$91,021 – $107,557
Lab Engineer5$86,299−1%$80,000 – $87,000
Mechanical Engineer - Test4$77,792–$77,792 – $79,815
Automotive Engineer - Validation3$101,629–$90,314 – $107,314
Mechanical Engineer - Design & Release3$70,158–$70,158 – $77,230
Robotic Systems Engineer3$104,4370%$104,437 – $104,437
Systems Engineer3$85,000−9%$78,734 – $92,763
Systems Test Engineer3$85,571−14%$79,424 – $85,571
Industrial Project Manager3$85,0000%$80,429 – $91,609
Aerospace Engineer2$68,390−43%$68,390 – $68,390
Automotive Engineer - Test2$79,290–$78,541 – $80,038
Automotive Engineer - Fleet Support2$107,500–$104,750 – $110,250
Software Test Automation Engineer2$91,804−10%$90,206 – $93,402
Sales Engineer - Account Manager2$80,000–$80,000 – $80,000
Mechanical Enigneer2$80,442–$77,721 – $83,162
Software Developer - SAP Analyst2$85,197–$85,197 – $85,197
Mechanical Design Engineer2$70,886−23%$70,886 – $70,886
Mechanical Engineer II2$86,426−7%$83,213 – $89,638
Software Engineer2$81,120−41%$81,120 – $81,120
Software Validation Engineer2$98,966+4%$83,554 – $114,379
Electrical Engineer - Test2$95,638–$87,922 – $103,355
Electrical Engineer - Rail2$100,890–$94,728 – $107,052
Electronics Engineer2$105,872−18%$105,872 – $105,872
Business Manager2$79,416−45%$73,208 – $85,624
Mechanical Engineer - Dimensional2$120,750–$117,875 – $123,625
Mechanical Engineer - HVAC Systems2$85,717−5%$81,754 – $89,680
Mechanical Engineer, Quality2$77,230−23%$73,694 – $80,766
Mechanical Engineer - Product Design2$80,000–$80,000 – $80,000
HIL Validation Engineer1$95,597+6%$95,597 – $95,597
Financial Analyst I1$70,866−6%$70,866 – $70,866
Embedded Software Engineer1$76,000−28%$76,000 – $76,000
Electrical Engineer - Design Release1$122,000–$122,000 – $122,000
Electrical Engineer - Embedded Software Developer1$76,378–$76,378 – $76,378
Bioinformatics Scientist - Validation1$90,000–$90,000 – $90,000
Business Analyst1$96,034+7%$96,034 – $96,034
Electrical Embedded Engineer1$125,000–$125,000 – $125,000
Mechanical Engineer CAE1$97,573–$97,573 – $97,573
Industrial Engineer - Supply Chain1$85,000–$85,000 – $85,000
HVAC System Engineer1$84,302−28%$84,302 – $84,302
Industrial Engineer - CSV1$103,000–$103,000 – $103,000
Industrial Engineer - Launch Specialist1$75,000–$75,000 – $75,000
Industrial Engineer - Logistics1$65,7490%$65,749 – $65,749
Industrial Engineer - Quality1$75,000–$75,000 – $75,000
Human Machine Interface Design Engineer1$60,000–$60,000 – $60,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Auburn Hills, MI78$76,378$71,367 – $80,205
Greensboro, NC29$77,626$74,464 – $81,120
Raymond, OH18$85,883$80,787 – $89,444
Mobile, AL16$80,444$78,291 – $84,250
Foster City, CA15$107,182$100,814 – $114,000
Troy, MI13$84,302$72,467 – $85,000
Cambridge, MA10$87,000$83,304 – $95,882
Little Rock, AR6$82,000$80,000 – $84,750
Lafayette, CO4$95,000$93,402 – $104,250
Irvine, CA4$97,809$91,988 – $106,736
Salem, VA4$80,000$78,750 – $80,000
Newark, CA4$120,000$118,750 – $120,000
North Reading, MA4$104,437$104,437 – $104,437
El Segundo, CA3$109,000$98,783 – $110,036
Dearborn, MI3$84,302$84,302 – $91,364
Farmington Hills, MI3$87,589$86,294 – $87,589
Westminster, CO3$80,000$75,433 – $80,000
Macungie, PA3$70,782$68,266 – $70,782
Arkansas, AR2$80,000$77,500 – $82,500
Warren, MI2$79,651$77,326 – $81,976

By year

202324$80,787
202475$84,302
202592$80,000
202666$84,786

By experience level

Level I135$75,000
Level II114$87,589
Level III7$101,483
Level IV1$80,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs