H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

IT Product Manager H-1B salaries

Employers filed 51 certified H-1B applications for IT Product Manager roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $120,000.

Median salary offered
$120,000
Middle half earn
$103,158 to $149,225
Top 10% earn over
$180,000
Certified filings
51

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Tyson Foods, Inc.5$126,378$121,863 – $130,801
Amida Technology Solutions, Inc.2$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Prowise Solutions Inc2$108,098$108,098 – $108,098
Infinite Computer Solutions, Inc.2$115,000$112,500 – $117,500
Servicelink Services, LLC2$140,000$135,000 – $145,000
Universal System Technologies, Inc.2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Ab Technologies Inc2$115,100$115,100 – $115,100
American First Finance, LLC1$126,000$126,000 – $126,000
ABC Supply NSC, LLC1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Copart, Inc1$155,625$155,625 – $155,625
Chime Financial, Inc.1$190,000$190,000 – $190,000
Chen Tech, LLC1$148,450$148,450 – $148,450
Captiv8 Inc1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Beacon Hill Solutions Group LLC1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Cummins Inc.1$95,659$95,659 – $95,659
Hante Corp.1$52,395$52,395 – $52,395
Edify Technologies, Inc.1$118,560$118,560 – $118,560
Malla Systems, Inc.1$73,923$73,923 – $73,923
Mercuria Energy America, LLC1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Munich Re America Services, Inc.1$202,400$202,400 – $202,400
New York Power Authority1$158,813$158,813 – $158,813
HashiCorp, Inc.1$144,200$144,200 – $144,200
Integris Health, Inc.1$73,632$73,632 – $73,632
iOPEX Technologies, Inc.1$98,218$98,218 – $98,218
Le Pafe Inc.1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Populus Group LLC1$156,000$156,000 – $156,000
The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.1$136,500$136,500 – $136,500
Pade HCM Inc.1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Nokia of America Corporation1$222,941$222,941 – $222,941
Silverxis Inc1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Sirius XM Radio LLC1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Pure Encapsulations LLC1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Sapphire Software Solutions, Inc.1$94,682$94,682 – $94,682
SRI Tech Solutions, Inc.1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Sliq Information Technologies, Inc.1$182,957$182,957 – $182,957
Tiffany & Co.1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Tec Intuition Inc1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
VantageERP LLC1$94,600$94,600 – $94,600
Vejars Technologies Inc1$113,820$113,820 – $113,820
VLink Inc.1$90,230$90,230 – $90,230
WebmobileZ Inc1$96,366$96,366 – $96,366

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Springdale, AR5$126,378$121,863 – $130,801
San Francisco, CA3$156,000$145,500 – $173,000
Marysville, WA2$108,098$108,098 – $108,098
Fremont, CA2$115,100$115,100 – $115,100
Bingham Farms, MI2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Parsippany, NJ2$135,115$112,672 – $157,558
Houston, TX2$147,300$120,950 – $173,650
Princeton, NJ2$192,678$187,818 – $197,539
Irving, TX2$134,280$126,420 – $142,140
Cambridge, MA1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Allen, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Arlington, TX1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Arcadia, CA1$52,395$52,395 – $52,395
Alpharetta, GA1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Farmington Hills, MI1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Denton, TX1$144,200$144,200 – $144,200
Dallas, TX1$155,625$155,625 – $155,625
Glendale, AZ1$73,923$73,923 – $73,923
Creve Coeur, MO1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Chicago, IL1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$94,224
Level II17$113,820
Level III17$118,560
Level IV13$145,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$122,500
202414$125,160
202521$126,000
202610$115,280