H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Tec Intuition Inc H-1B salaries

Tec Intuition Inc filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$96,000
Middle half earn
$86,500 to $106,000
Top 10% earn over
$113,600
Certified filings
28

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer7$98,000$94,500 – $106,000
DevOps Engineer3$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Network and Computer Systems Administrator2$86,000$85,500 – $86,500
Java Developer2$107,500$106,750 – $108,250
Cloud Engineer1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Business Analyst1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Dot Net(.Net) & Full Stack Developer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Full Stack Developer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
DevOps Software Engineer1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Data Analyst1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
IT Product Manager1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Health Systems Analyst1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Release Engineer1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Principal Data Engineer1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Software Dev Engineer1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Software Test Engineer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Staff Data Visualization Engineer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Technical Manager1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Mckinney, TX4$92,000$86,500 – $101,000
Irving, TX3$87,000$87,000 – $101,000
Little Elm, TX2$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Princeton, TX2$94,000$88,000 – $100,000
Albany, NY1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Bentonville, AR1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Bellevue, WA1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Austin, TX1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Atlanta, GA1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Jersey City, NJ1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Edison, NJ1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Kent, OH1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Celina, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Los Angeles, CA1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
New York, NY1$94,000$94,000 – $94,000
Olive Branch, MS1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Prosper, TX1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
San Antonio, TX1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Santa Clara, CA1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Schenectady, NY1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202519$100,000
20269$87,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$98,000
Level II27$95,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).