H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Prowise Solutions Inc H-1B salaries

Prowise Solutions Inc filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,899 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$101,899
Middle half earn
$87,308 to $108,098
Top 10% earn over
$114,337
Certified filings
35

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer5$88,816−15%$82,056 – $105,997
Salesforce Developer3$105,227−1%$103,563 – $120,099
Application Programmer2$83,606−22%$82,508 – $84,703
Data Analyst2$100,890+15%$98,462 – $103,319
Product Owner2$108,098−2%$108,098 – $108,098
Software Engineer2$93,278−32%$84,796 – $101,759
IT Product Manager2$108,098−10%$108,098 – $108,098
Application Developer1$81,411−22%$81,411 – $81,411
Java Microservices Developer1$90,355−11%$90,355 – $90,355
ITSM Project Manager1$103,938−12%$103,938 – $103,938
Field Service Engineer1$83,658−7%$83,658 – $83,658
Applications Architect1$91,021−36%$91,021 – $91,021
SAP Consultant1$99,008−4%$99,008 – $99,008
Senior Database Administrator1$100,069−18%$100,069 – $100,069
.NET Engineer1$99,965−14%$99,965 – $99,965
Salesforce Administrator1$74,693−26%$74,693 – $74,693
Senior Observability Consultant1$111,966–$111,966 – $111,966
Senior Java Developer1$139,610+18%$139,610 – $139,610
Senior Software Engineer1$71,677−51%$71,677 – $71,677
Senior Product Manager1$136,843−18%$136,843 – $136,843
System Engineer1$115,918+22%$115,918 – $115,918
Technical Product Owner1$108,098−2%$108,098 – $108,098
Technical Project Manager1$101,899−7%$101,899 – $101,899
Web Java Software Engineer / SDET Automation Engineer1$91,374–$91,374 – $91,374

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Marysville, WA5$108,098$108,098 – $108,098
Mckinney, TX5$96,034$82,056 – $105,997
Atlanta, GA2$102,118$100,563 – $103,672
Cumming, GA2$83,606$82,508 – $84,703
Frisco, TX2$87,516$85,587 – $89,445
Bloomington, IL2$93,330$84,011 – $102,648
Bedminster, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Columbus, OH1$101,899$101,899 – $101,899
Bothell, WA1$108,098$108,098 – $108,098
Alpharetta, GA1$81,411$81,411 – $81,411
Dallas, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Holland, MI1$91,021$91,021 – $91,021
Dublin, OH1$101,899$101,899 – $101,899
Linthicum Heights, MD1$139,610$139,610 – $139,610
Huntersville, NC1$105,747$105,747 – $105,747
Mclean, VA1$103,938$103,938 – $103,938
Nashua, NH1$71,677$71,677 – $71,677
Pflugerville, TX1$90,355$90,355 – $90,355
Roundrock, TX1$76,315$76,315 – $76,315
San Antonio, TX1$99,965$99,965 – $99,965

By year

20236$101,473
20248$95,545
202510$105,997
202611$96,034

By experience level

Level I4$82,056
Level II27$101,899
Level III4$135,907

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs