Hermitage Info Tech, LLC. H-1B salaries
Hermitage Info Tech, LLC. filed 64 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,650 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Hermitage Info Tech, LLC. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $94,650
- Middle half earn
- $89,253 to $104,255
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,918
- Certified filings
- 64
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 8 | $89,253 | −14% |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $92,643 | −33% |
| Solution Architect | 6 | $89,253 | −32% |
| Microsoft Dynamics Consultant | 5 | $106,475 | +1% |
| Computer Programmer | 3 | $123,781 | +38% |
| Solutions Architect | 3 | $95,493 | −29% |
| Salesforce Consultant | 3 | $104,000 | −2% |
| Salesforce Developer | 3 | $120,000 | +13% |
| Pega Consultant | 2 | $115,918 | +10% |
| DB Integration Developer | 2 | $92,185 | – |
| SAP Security and GRC Consultant | 2 | $117,540 | +6% |
| Salesforce DevOps Engineer | 2 | $102,690 | −6% |
| Salesforce Solution Architect | 2 | $90,002 | −32% |
| AI/ML Engineer | 1 | $141,773 | +35% |
| List Manager | 1 | $101,192 | – |
| Linux System Administrator | 1 | $81,162 | +1% |
| Linux Administrator | 1 | $85,800 | −4% |
| Implementation Engineer | 1 | $97,386 | −23% |
| E-Services Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | – |
| Computer Network Architect | 1 | $93,309 | −19% |
| Axway B2Bi Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | – |
| Campaign Analyst | 1 | $92,914 | +6% |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $73,154 | −39% |
| Aem Forms Dev | 1 | $106,912 | – |
| Automation/Manual Tester | 1 | $82,500 | – |
| SAP Basis Consultant | 1 | $103,210 | +9% |
| Software Development Test Engineer | 1 | $99,549 | −9% |
| Software Developer Test Engineer | 1 | $79,976 | −13% |
| SAP Technical Architect | 1 | $90,002 | −33% |
| Technical Recruiter | 1 | $89,523 | +22% |
Where they work
| Piscataway, NJ | 29 | $89,253 |
| Rocky Hill, CT | 5 | $106,475 |
| Herndon, VA | 3 | $90,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $97,250 |
| Raritan, NJ | 2 | $117,540 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $109,460 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $87,870 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $123,781 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $104,000 |
| Hartford, CT | 1 | $82,306 |
| Garner, NC | 1 | $120,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $99,549 |
| Creve Coeur, MO | 1 | $97,386 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $92,914 |
| Haymarket, VA | 1 | $106,912 |
| Portage, MI | 1 | $102,690 |
| Mundelein, IL | 1 | $102,690 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $73,154 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $100,370 |
| 2024 | 31 | $89,523 |
| 2025 | 19 | $103,210 |
| 2026 | 8 | $102,149 |
By experience level
| Level I | 30 | $89,253 |
| Level II | 32 | $103,771 |
| Level III | 1 | $89,523 |
| Level IV | 1 | $141,773 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).