H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cleo Communications US, LLC H-1B salaries

Cleo Communications US, LLC filed 14 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,410 a year. The typical offer was 5% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$108,410
Middle half earn
$95,250 to $123,750
Top 10% earn over
$139,555
Certified filings
14

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer II3$81,224−37%$73,674 – $88,612
Implementation Engineer2$109,322−13%$105,257 – $113,387
Integrated Solutions Architect2$122,500–$121,250 – $123,750
Data Scientist1$170,373+44%$170,373 – $170,373
FP&A Analyst1$83,803−7%$83,803 – $83,803
Implementation Engineer II1$103,293–$103,293 – $103,293
Senior Implementation Engineer1$127,878+1%$127,878 – $127,878
Senior Implementation Engineer I1$95,000–$95,000 – $95,000
Senior Implementation Engineer II1$113,526–$113,526 – $113,526
Senior Software Engineer1$144,560−2%$144,560 – $144,560

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Rockford, IL5$101,192$83,803 – $125,000
Celina, TX1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Chino Hills, CA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Leander, TX1$103,293$103,293 – $103,293
New York, NY1$170,373$170,373 – $170,373
Pflugerville, TX1$117,452$117,452 – $117,452
Rocky Hill, CT1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Syracuse, NY1$81,224$81,224 – $81,224
Tempe, AZ1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Westerville, OH1$113,526$113,526 – $113,526

By year

20231$101,192
20246$108,410
20256$122,500
20261$95,000

By experience level

Level I3$81,224
Level II4$110,596
Level III4$115,489
Level IV2$157,466

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs