H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

AWS Developer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 46 certified H-1B applications for AWS Developer roles between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $107,058.

Median salary offered
$107,058
Middle half earn
$96,574 to $113,547
Top 10% earn over
$120,000
Certified filings
46

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Eversoft Technologies LLC4$113,700$112,856 – $115,800
Wise Equation Solutions Inc2$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Avco Consulting, Inc.2$99,164$93,626 – $104,702
Emonics LLC2$95,233$89,279 – $101,187
TEKPROS, Inc.2$97,084$90,090 – $104,078
Quest IT Solutions Inc2$96,574$96,574 – $96,574
Prudence, Inc.2$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Progrite Systems Inc2$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
AgileTrailblazers, LLC1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Advanced Knowledge Tech LLC1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
AA Software & Networking Inc1$91,250$91,250 – $91,250
1st Ranking Technologies1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
GDN Infotech, Inc.1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Hexacorp LLC1$84,900$84,900 – $84,900
Infotech Prism LLC1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Amensys Inc1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Dcube Solutions1$99,500$99,500 – $99,500
ERP Global, Inc.1$102,627$102,627 – $102,627
FiniteTek Inc1$77,958$77,958 – $77,958
First Object Inc1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Octosight, Inc.1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Nueralinks, LLC.1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Novatio Solutions LLC1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Momento USA LLC1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Maxary LLC1$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
S4 Consultants Inc1$81,286$81,286 – $81,286
QTech US Inc.1$74,214$74,214 – $74,214
Om Tek Inc1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Siri Infosolutions Inc.1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Sapot Systems, Inc1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Smarteq Solutions LLC1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Sriven Systems Inc1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
SysPro IT Solutions Inc1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Suthra Technologies Inc1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
TEKhops LLC1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
TAITConsultingGroup LLC1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Malvern, PA9$109,845$100,069 – $110,000
Fort Mill, SC3$113,000$93,607 – $113,700
Columbus, OH3$96,574$96,574 – $99,600
Charlotte, NC2$109,699$108,336 – $111,062
Austin, TX2$113,570$110,356 – $116,785
Greensboro, NC2$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Juno Beach, FL2$94,625$92,938 – $96,312
Chicago, IL2$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Raleigh, NC2$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Miami, FL2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Reston, VA2$119,413$116,720 – $122,106
Mesa, AZ2$97,084$90,090 – $104,078
Cumming, GA1$84,900$84,900 – $84,900
Alpharetta, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Atlanta, GA1$99,500$99,500 – $99,500
Bloomfield, CT1$83,325$83,325 – $83,325
Brooklyn, NY1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Mclean, VA1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Magnolia, TX1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Lansing, MI1$77,958$77,958 – $77,958

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$85,706
Level II40$109,845
Level III2$118,570

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$99,500
202416$103,314
202514$108,493
202611$113,547