Novatio Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Novatio Solutions LLC filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $123,877 a year. The typical offer was 5% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Novatio Solutions LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $123,877
- Middle half earn
- $105,997 to $130,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $180,196
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Sr. RPA Project Manager | 3 | $130,000 | – |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $110,000 | −20% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $93,538 | −10% |
| Portfolio Manager | 2 | $130,000 | −21% |
| Chief Executive Officer | 2 | $250,000 | +25% |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $117,250 | −5% |
| AWS Developer | 1 | $120,000 | +12% |
| Lead RPA Architect | 1 | $132,000 | −5% |
| Lead Consultant (Track & Trace) | 1 | $127,754 | – |
| Lead Consultant – SAP ATTP, SAP EWM, and SAP ICH | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Junior Software Developer | 1 | $73,486 | −14% |
| Director, Intelligent Automation | 1 | $135,866 | −11% |
| Managing Director - SAP | 1 | $250,000 | – |
| Principal Architect | 1 | $140,000 | −11% |
| Principal Business Analyst | 1 | $85,000 | −39% |
| Sr. Conversational AI Architect | 1 | $101,192 | – |
| Senior Conversation AI Architect | 1 | $184,662 | – |
| RPA Business Analyst | 1 | $115,000 | +25% |
| Project Manager/Lead Developer | 1 | $105,997 | – |
| Sr. Software Developer (RPA) | 1 | $133,000 | – |
| Sr. RPA Lead Developer | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $112,986 | −23% |
| Technology Architect (Full Stack & AI) | 1 | $106,558 | – |
Where they work
| Orlando, FL | 7 | $120,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $250,000 |
| Leander, TX | 3 | $130,000 |
| Indian Land, SC | 2 | $121,493 |
| Edina, MN | 2 | $130,000 |
| Hackettstown, NJ | 2 | $102,750 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $93,538 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $106,558 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Lake Orion, MI | 1 | $120,000 |
| Fuquay Varina, NC | 1 | $140,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Lucas, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Ocala, FL | 1 | $85,000 |
| Orlanado, FL | 1 | $135,866 |
| Oviedo, FL | 1 | $132,000 |
| Robbinsville, NJ | 1 | $115,000 |
| Rolling Meadows, IL | 1 | $127,754 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $184,662 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $128,502 |
| 2024 | 9 | $115,000 |
| 2025 | 15 | $127,754 |
| 2026 | 5 | $120,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $73,486 |
| Level II | 21 | $112,986 |
| Level III | 7 | $130,000 |
| Level IV | 3 | $130,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).