TEKhops LLC H-1B salaries
TEKhops LLC filed 68 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,694 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare TEKhops LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $99,694
- Middle half earn
- $90,000 to $101,192
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,283
- Certified filings
- 68
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Java Developer | 18 | $101,192 | 0% |
| Software Engineer | 7 | $82,056 | −40% |
| Computer Programmer | 6 | $99,008 | +11% |
| Software Programmer | 5 | $94,890 | +9% |
| Full Stack Developer | 5 | $101,192 | −4% |
| DevOps Engineer | 4 | $108,648 | +5% |
| Operations Manager | 3 | $97,198 | +10% |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 3 | $91,354 | +10% |
| Cloud Engineer - Azure | 2 | $105,997 | −18% |
| Software Development Engineer | 2 | $98,062 | −35% |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 2 | $95,596 | −7% |
| AWS Developer | 1 | $90,000 | −16% |
| Full Stack AI Engineer | 1 | $114,754 | −1% |
| Java Architect | 1 | $108,077 | +2% |
| .NET Technical Lead | 1 | $90,000 | −28% |
| Java Web Application Developer | 1 | $96,866 | – |
| Full Stack Programmer | 1 | $109,283 | +10% |
| Senior QA Tester | 1 | $90,000 | −23% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −3% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $99,694 | −32% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET) | 1 | $65,395 | −30% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $74,277 | −28% |
Where they work
| Eden Prairie, MN | 7 | $90,438 |
| Carrollton, TX | 6 | $101,192 |
| Anoka, MN | 5 | $101,192 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $91,624 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 4 | $89,627 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 3 | $94,890 |
| Minnetonka, MN | 2 | $99,694 |
| Wesley Chapel, FL | 2 | $75,160 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $91,354 |
| Lansing, MI | 2 | $77,448 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $107,973 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $101,192 |
| Miami, FL | 2 | $90,000 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 1 | $101,192 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $90,646 |
| Bolingbrook, IL | 1 | $108,077 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $99,694 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $91,354 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $101,192 |
By year
| 2023 | 9 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 35 | $96,866 |
| 2025 | 19 | $97,198 |
| 2026 | 5 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Level I | 17 | $82,056 |
| Level II | 51 | $101,192 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).