S4 Consultants Inc H-1B salaries
S4 Consultants Inc filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $86,611 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare S4 Consultants Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $86,611
- Middle half earn
- $84,084 to $97,084
- Top 10% earn over
- $105,602
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Computer Programmer | 8 | $93,538 | +4% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 2 | $87,142 | −3% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $107,096 | +3% |
| Quality Analyst | 2 | $104,208 | +20% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $86,611 | −17% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $80,912 | −15% |
| Computer Programmers | 1 | $68,786 | −20% |
| AWS Developer | 1 | $81,286 | −24% |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $108,846 | +5% |
| Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $86,466 | −4% |
| Java Programmer | 1 | $86,611 | 0% |
| Pega Developer | 1 | $78,582 | −26% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $86,611 | −14% |
| QA Automation With Spec Flow | 1 | $82,930 | – |
| SailPoint Developer | 1 | $74,360 | −27% |
| SAP Application Developer | 1 | $86,611 | 0% |
| Salesforce Engineer | 1 | $86,611 | −21% |
| SAP Sybase DBA | 1 | $84,989 | – |
| SR. Maximo Consultant | 1 | $90,106 | −25% |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $101,525 | −20% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $123,656 | −10% |
Where they work
| Gransonville, MD | 6 | $86,611 |
| Stevensville, MD | 5 | $93,538 |
| Holly Springs, NC | 2 | $65,812 |
| Fort Washington, PA | 2 | $104,208 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $104,738 |
| Chandler, AZ | 2 | $84,770 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $107,096 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $87,672 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $78,582 |
| Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $80,912 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $84,989 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $74,360 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $90,106 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $101,525 |
| Quincy, MA | 1 | $83,179 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $86,466 |
| Warren, NJ | 1 | $123,656 |
By year
| 2023 | 8 | $86,611 |
| 2024 | 7 | $100,630 |
| 2025 | 9 | $93,538 |
| 2026 | 7 | $86,611 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $75,982 |
| Level II | 27 | $86,611 |
| Level III | 2 | $104,208 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).