Analog Design Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 216 certified H-1B applications for Analog Design Engineer roles between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $137,082. The typical offer was 13% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Analog Design Engineer with another job titleCheck what wage level an offer reaches
- Median salary offered
- $137,082
- Middle half earn
- $117,303 to $158,507
- Top 10% earn over
- $185,157
- Certified filings
- 216
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Texas Instruments Incorporated | 124 | $132,300 | −3% |
| Cirrus Logic International Semiconductor LTD. | 43 | $163,218 | +19% |
| OmniVision Technologies, Inc. | 13 | $124,197 | −9% |
| Allegro MicroSystems, LLC | 7 | $120,000 | −12% |
| NXP USA, Inc. | 6 | $144,790 | +6% |
| Microchip Technology Inc. | 3 | $127,234 | −7% |
| Luxima Technology LLC | 3 | $135,000 | −2% |
| Eliyan Corp. | 2 | $150,546 | +10% |
| Halo Microelectronics International corporation | 2 | $92,000 | −33% |
| SK Hynix NAND Product Solutions Corp | 2 | $151,132 | +10% |
| Celera Inc. | 1 | $188,760 | +38% |
| Apple Inc. | 1 | $180,003 | +31% |
| Litrinium, Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | +9% |
| Knowles Electronics, LLC | 1 | $107,640 | −21% |
| Fiori Technology Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $98,000 | −29% |
| Renesas Design North America Inc. | 1 | $139,926 | +2% |
| Seedevice, Inc. | 1 | $113,797 | −17% |
| Semtech Corporation | 1 | $103,000 | −25% |
| Semiconductor Components Industries, LLC | 1 | $102,000 | −26% |
| Silicon Creations, LLC | 1 | $108,000 | −21% |
| Silergy Technology | 1 | $170,000 | +24% |
Where these jobs are
| Dallas, TX | 52 | $130,810 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 42 | $151,796 |
| Austin, TX | 30 | $166,584 |
| Tucson, AZ | 27 | $119,600 |
| Chandler, AZ | 19 | $159,628 |
| Manchester, NH | 7 | $116,030 |
| Irvine, CA | 6 | $104,083 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 6 | $114,500 |
| San Jose, CA | 4 | $138,802 |
| Arcadia, CA | 3 | $135,000 |
| Knoxville, TN | 3 | $120,000 |
| Federal Way, WA | 3 | $126,776 |
| Greensboro, NC | 2 | $148,018 |
| Richardson, TX | 2 | $122,500 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $102,000 |
| Camarillo, CA | 1 | $103,000 |
| Cupetino, CA | 1 | $180,003 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $110,500 |
| Itasca, IL | 1 | $107,640 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $98,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 14 | $124,197 |
| Level II | 86 | $115,000 |
| Level III | 55 | $143,640 |
| Level IV | 39 | $181,151 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 15 | $141,440 |
| 2024 | 84 | $130,000 |
| 2025 | 88 | $137,287 |
| 2026 | 29 | $139,926 |