Trimah Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
Trimah Technologies LLC filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Trimah Technologies LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $96,803 to $104,270
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,129
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Java Developer | 4 | $101,192 | 0% |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $108,826 | +6% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $100,340 | −5% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $98,883 | −28% |
| Data Integrity Engineer | 1 | $97,032 | −30% |
| Lead Java Developer | 1 | $102,627 | −20% |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $147,430 | +46% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $89,814 | 0% |
| Research & Development Engineer | 1 | $134,202 | +52% |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $95,742 | +1% |
| Senior Software Developer / Test Lead | 1 | $96,574 | – |
| Senior Quality Engineer | 1 | $98,405 | −18% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $112,424 | −24% |
| Software Automation Engineer/Software Developer | 1 | $102,627 | – |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $104,936 | −22% |
| SQL BI Developer | 1 | $95,000 | −8% |
Where they work
| Columbus, OH | 5 | $102,627 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,424 |
| Danvers, MA | 1 | $98,405 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $89,814 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | $95,742 |
| Fort Collins, CO | 1 | $97,074 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Gainesville, FL | 1 | $134,202 |
| Galena, OH | 1 | $96,574 |
| Hartford, CT | 1 | $147,430 |
| Hutto, TX | 1 | $108,826 |
| Inver Grove Heights, MN | 1 | $97,032 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Lewis Center, OH | 1 | $96,574 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $95,000 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $103,605 |
| West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $110,947 |
| Westborough, MA | 1 | $104,936 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $96,574 |
| 2024 | 12 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 8 | $102,627 |
| 2026 | 2 | $129,188 |
By experience level
| Level II | 21 | $101,192 |
| Level IV | 2 | $140,816 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).