H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Meghaz Inc. H-1B salaries

Meghaz Inc. filed 157 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,880 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$100,880
Middle half earn
$92,394 to $105,997
Top 10% earn over
$112,986
Certified filings
157

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer96$101,910−26%$98,301 – $105,997
QA Automation Engineer12$82,766−8%$82,000 – $91,042
DevOps Engineer7$89,939−13%$85,530 – $111,041
ETL Developer6$103,2100%$93,302 – $115,658
Sr. IOS Lead Developer4$125,392–$114,862 – $134,347
SAP Consultant3$98,301−5%$98,301 – $101,577
Dot Net Developer3$105,976+5%$105,976 – $105,976
Software Developer3$82,971−20%$81,411 – $90,636
Agile Scrum Master2$112,8190%$112,819 – $112,819
Data Engineer2$94,037−11%$93,038 – $95,036
Data Scientist2$88,754−25%$87,110 – $90,397
Java Developer2$92,539−8%$85,820 – $99,258
QA Engineer2$100,017+13%$98,691 – $101,343
Oracle Technical Consultant2$89,450−21%$87,781 – $91,120
Network Engineer2$99,902+8%$99,902 – $99,902
Senior Software Developer2$107,141−13%$105,176 – $109,106
Senior BI Developer1$103,210−16%$103,210 – $103,210
Oracle Apps Technical Consultant1$112,923+3%$112,923 – $112,923
React JS Developer1$101,192+4%$101,192 – $101,192
Senior Software Engineer1$119,808−19%$119,808 – $119,808
Senior Java Developer1$105,227−11%$105,227 – $105,227
Technical Delivery Lead1$98,301−32%$98,301 – $98,301
WebSphere Admin1$84,469−3%$84,469 – $84,469

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Houston, TX57$98,301$98,301 – $103,210
Irving, TX9$101,192$85,530 – $112,923
Katy, TX5$105,976$105,976 – $112,819
Rancho Cordova, CA5$124,592$121,451 – $127,629
Cypress, TX5$119,808$103,210 – $126,589
Richardson, TX4$101,192$97,261 – $102,393
Mechanicsburg, PA4$92,394$91,926 – $92,893
Plano, TX4$91,708$77,418 – $107,728
Waxhaw, NC3$134,347$120,660 – $134,347
Celina, TX3$112,923$109,460 – $112,923
Cumming, GA3$105,227$101,296 – $107,255
Stallings, NC3$112,986$109,980 – $112,986
Aubrey, TX2$98,780$95,171 – $102,388
Sunnyvale, CA2$112,330$106,605 – $118,056
O'Fallon, MO2$78,364$74,334 – $82,394
Oaks, PA2$107,526$106,366 – $108,685
Corinth, TX2$94,037$93,038 – $95,036
Audubon, PA2$92,269$88,369 – $96,169
Atlanta, GA2$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Cary, NC2$91,042$91,042 – $91,042

By year

202310$98,301
202481$98,301
202546$103,210
202620$105,976

By experience level

Level I11$79,851
Level II131$100,069
Level III15$116,438

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs